Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Mattias Lamhauge remove | Francisco Tinaglini remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 26 | 27 |
| Position | Goalkeeper | Goalkeeper |
| Club · league | FC Fredericia · Superliga | Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 |
| League strength | 0.47 | 0.42 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1183 | 1104 |
| League minutes | 1350 (68%) | 1839 (79%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 2 | 6 |
| Market value | €450k | €400k |
| Estimated acquisition | €131k – €569k | €110k – €412k |
| Model value | €222k – €489k | €234k – €598k |
| Projected value (24m) | €268k – €657k | €263k – €529k |
| Bargain Index | 87/100 | 97/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€131k – €569k Model value (performance-implied)€222k – €489k Projected value (24 months)€268k – €657k Dashed line: current market value (€450k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€110k – €412k Model value (performance-implied)€234k – €598k Projected value (24 months)€263k – €529k Dashed line: current market value (€400k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Mattias Lamhauge and Francisco Tinaglini
- Tinaglini is estimated to cost far less (€147k vs €284k mid-estimate).