
Bram Nuytinck
36 yrs · Centre-back · Netherlands
NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie · Foot: left · Height: 191 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€200k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €5.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | CB | 7 | 254 | 8% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1359 | 1362 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | CB | 25 | 1687 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1357 | 1320 | 0.50 |
| 2023/24 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | CB | 30 | 2401 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1339 | 1336 | 0.48 |
| 2022/23 | UC Sampdoria | Serie A | CB | 19 | 1502 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1469 | 1271 | 0.94 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 6 | 383 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1415 | 1421 | 0.94 |
| 2021/22 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 27 | 2034 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 1481 | 1436 | 0.89 |
| 2020/21 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 20 | 1643 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1439 | 1387 | 0.90 |
| 2019/20 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 26 | 2229 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1441 | 1388 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 27 | 2129 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1466 | 1355 | 0.78 |
| 2017/18 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | CB | 27 | 2361 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1488 | 1339 | 0.86 |
| 2016/17 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | CB | 26 | 2185 | 81% | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1340 | 1576 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | CB | 8 | 331 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1250 | 1510 | 0.57 |
| 2014/15 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | CB | 9 | 666 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 1285 | 1460 | 0.54 |
| 2013/14 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | CB | 13 | 1106 | 41% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 1289 | 1440 | 0.49 |
| 2012/13 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | CB | 23 | 2065 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1373 | 1554 | 0.56 |
| 2012/13 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | CB | 2 | 135 | 4% | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 1521 | 1235 | 0.54 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Knvb Beker | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Knvb Beker | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Knvb Beker | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 372 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017/18 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 636 | 0 | 1 | 1485 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1382 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1524 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1611 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Champions League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1701 |
| 2014/15 | Volkswagen Supercup | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1398 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | RSC Anderlecht | 5 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 1676 |
| 2013/14 | Volkswagen Supercup | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1453 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Champions League | RSC Anderlecht | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1506 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | Sampdoria | NEC Nijmegen | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 2 Jan 2023 | Udinese | Sampdoria | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 29 Jul 2017 | RSC Anderlecht | Udinese | €3.0M | €2.0M |
| 31 Aug 2012 | NEC Nijmegen | RSC Anderlecht | €1.8M | €2.5M |
| 1 Jul 2009 | NEC U19 | NEC Nijmegen | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2001 | Juliana'31 Yth. | NEC Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.