
Zé Manuel
35 yrs · Right winger · Portugal
Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal · Foot: right · Height: 181 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2025
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€100k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €1.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rio Ave FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 24 | 573 | 19% | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 1400 | 1317 | 0.58 |
| 2022/23 | Rio Ave FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 1 | 25 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 1252 | 1329 | 0.68 |
| 2019/20 | CD Santa Clara | Liga Portugal | RW | 26 | 976 | 32% | 4 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 1382 | 1321 | 0.59 |
| 2018/19 | CD Santa Clara | Liga Portugal | RW | 28 | 2203 | 72% | 8 | 2 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 1392 | 1314 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | CD Feirense | Liga Portugal | RW | 4 | 86 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 1384 | 1279 | 0.64 |
| 2016/17 | Vitória Setúbal FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 28 | 1460 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 1360 | 1244 | 0.58 |
| 2015/16 | Boavista FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 31 | 1882 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 1377 | 1244 | 0.58 |
| 2014/15 | Boavista FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 30 | 2300 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 1395 | 1260 | 0.68 |
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2024 | Rio Ave | Oliveirense | Free / loan | €100k |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Nacional | Rio Ave | Free / loan | €100k |
| 1 Sept 2022 | Rio Ave | Nacional | Free / loan | €125k |
| 2 Jul 2021 | Gaz Metan | Rio Ave | Free / loan | €250k |
| 5 Oct 2020 | Santa Clara | Gaz Metan | Free / loan | €400k |
| 5 Jul 2018 | FC Porto | Santa Clara | Free / loan | €300k |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Feirense | FC Porto | Free / loan | €300k |
| 31 Jan 2018 | FC Porto | Feirense | Free / loan | €400k |
| 30 Jan 2018 | Wisla Kraków | FC Porto | Free / loan | €400k |
| 9 Aug 2017 | FC Porto | Wisla Kraków | Free / loan | €900k |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Vitória Setúbal | FC Porto | Free / loan | €900k |
| 20 Jul 2016 | FC Porto | Vitória Setúbal | Free / loan | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Boavista | FC Porto | Free / loan | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Braga B | Boavista | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Vizela | Braga B | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | SC Braga | Vizela | Unknown | €200k |
| 30 Jun 2011 | Merelinense | SC Braga | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2009 | SC Braga | Merelinense | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2009 | Braga U19 | SC Braga | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | Merelinense | Braga U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Merelinense Y19 | Merelinense | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2006 | Merelinense S17 | Merelinense Y19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2005 | Merelinense S15 | Merelinense S17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.