
Gabriel Silva
35 yrs · Left-back (also LM) · Brazil
AS Saint-Étienne · Ligue 1 · Foot: left · Height: 179 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€700k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €5.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | LB | 13 | 714 | 21% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1415 | 1321 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | LB | 4 | 356 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1374 | 1371 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | LB | 4 | 230 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1490 | 1383 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | LM | 19 | 1434 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 1493 | 1519 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | LB | 25 | 2080 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 1462 | 1468 | 0.85 |
| 2016/17 | Granada CF | Laliga | LB | 12 | 977 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1619 | 1324 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | LB | 5 | 232 | 7% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1450 | 1379 | 0.88 |
| 2015/16 | AC Carpi | Serie A | LM | 16 | 1280 | 37% | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 1490 | 1383 | 0.95 |
| 2015/16 | Genoa CFC | Serie A | LM | 11 | 768 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1534 | 1457 | 0.95 |
| 2014/15 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | LB | 11 | 622 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1505 | 1370 | 0.93 |
| 2013/14 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | LM | 31 | 2521 | 74% | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 1484 | 1419 | 0.88 |
| 2012/13 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | LB | 18 | 1227 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 1385 | 1549 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | AS Saint-Étienne | 3 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 1392 |
| 2016/17 | Copa Del Rey | Granada CF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Italy Cup | AC Carpi | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Udinese Calcio | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1364 |
| 2012/13 | Italy Cup | Udinese Calcio | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.