
Lucas Villafañez
35 yrs · Attacking midfielder (also LW, RW) · Argentina
Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 · Foot: right · Height: 171 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€200k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €2.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | Super League 1 | AM | 11 | 395 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 1285 | 1169 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos | Super League 1 | AM | 14 | 526 | 22% | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 1284 | 1069 | 0.35 |
| 2021/22 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | AM | 18 | 1267 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 1226 | 1348 | 0.39 |
| 2020/21 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | AM | 16 | 846 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 1268 | 1362 | 0.39 |
| 2018/19 | Alanyaspor | Super Lig | AM | 32 | 2156 | 70% | 0 | 6 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 1389 | 1325 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Alanyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 15 | 1151 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 1379 | 1345 | 0.68 |
| 2017/18 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | RW | 12 | 1012 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 1271 | 1349 | 0.48 |
| 2016/17 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | RW | 27 | 2182 | 81% | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 1288 | 1406 | 0.44 |
| 2015/16 | Panetolikos Agrinio | Super League 1 | RW | 19 | 1371 | 51% | 5 | 3 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 1299 | 1238 | 0.46 |
| 2015/16 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | LW | 7 | 509 | 19% | 2 | 2 | 0.71 | 0.48 | 1309 | 1424 | 0.46 |
| 2014/15 | Panetolikos Agrinio | Super League 1 | RW | 19 | 1414 | 46% | 6 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 1316 | 1301 | 0.44 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Kypello Elladas | Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos | 3 | 223 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2021/22 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 7 | 541 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2020/21 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017/18 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 3 | 208 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2016/17 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 7 | 532 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 1532 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1394 |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | Panetolikos Agrinio | 2 | 142 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Kifisia | Without Club | Unknown | €200k |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Free / loan | €400k |
| 10 Jul 2024 | APOEL Nicosia | Volos NFC | Free / loan | €450k |
| 23 Jul 2022 | Panathinaikos | APOEL Nicosia | Free / loan | €700k |
| 6 Aug 2020 | Morelia | Panathinaikos | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Alanyaspor | Monarcas Morelia | €1.6M | €1.5M |
| 26 Jan 2018 | Panathinaikos | Alanyaspor | €1.0M | €2.0M |
| 1 Feb 2016 | Independiente | Panathinaikos | €550k | €700k |
| 31 Jan 2016 | Panetolikos | Independiente | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Aug 2014 | Independiente | Panetolikos | Free / loan | €500k |
| 30 Jun 2014 | Huracán | Independiente | Free / loan | €500k |
| 2 Aug 2013 | Independiente | Huracán | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Aug 2011 | CAI | Independiente | Free / loan | €800k |
| 30 Jun 2011 | Independiente | CAI | Free / loan | €800k |
| 1 Jan 2011 | CAI | Independiente | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2009 | C.A.I. U19 | CAI | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.