
Abdoulaye Doucouré
33 yrs · Attacking midfielder (also CM, DM) · Mali
Neom Sports Club · Saudi Pro League · Foot: right · Height: 183 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€5.0M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €25.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Everton FC | Premier League | AM | 33 | 2577 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 1592 | 1567 | 1.23 |
| 2023/24 | Everton FC | Premier League | AM | 32 | 2642 | 77% | 7 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 1567 | 1514 | 1.14 |
| 2022/23 | Everton FC | Premier League | CM | 25 | 1530 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 1608 | 1475 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Everton FC | Premier League | CM | 30 | 2538 | 74% | 2 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 1574 | 1474 | 1.17 |
| 2020/21 | Everton FC | Premier League | CM | 29 | 2452 | 72% | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 1550 | 1561 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Watford FC | Premier League | CM | 37 | 3167 | 93% | 4 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 1595 | 1433 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Watford FC | Premier League | CM | 35 | 3062 | 90% | 5 | 6 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 1559 | 1492 | 1.22 |
| 2017/18 | Watford FC | Premier League | CM | 37 | 3325 | 97% | 7 | 4 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 1549 | 1436 | 1.15 |
| 2016/17 | Watford FC | Premier League | DM | 20 | 1359 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 1549 | 1403 | 1.07 |
| 2015/16 | Granada CF | Laliga | CM | 15 | 1157 | 34% | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 1585 | 1457 | 1.17 |
| 2015/16 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | AM | 16 | 946 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 1440 | 1396 | 0.78 |
| 2014/15 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | CM | 35 | 2750 | 80% | 3 | 6 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 1449 | 1383 | 0.80 |
| 2013/14 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | CM | 20 | 1170 | 34% | 6 | 5 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 1495 | 1404 | 0.79 |
| 2012/13 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | AM | 4 | 318 | 9% | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 1406 | 1388 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Fa Cup | Everton FC | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Fa Cup | Everton FC | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Everton FC | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Everton FC | 3 | 269 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Fa Cup | Watford FC | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Fa Cup | Watford FC | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Fa Cup | Watford FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | NEOM SC | Without Club | Unknown | €5.0M |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Everton | NEOM SC | Free / loan | €7.0M |
| 8 Sept 2020 | Watford | Everton | €22.0M | €20.0M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Granada CF | Watford | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 2 Feb 2016 | Watford | Granada CF | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 1 Feb 2016 | Stade Rennais | Watford | €10.6M | €6.0M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Rennes B | Stade Rennais | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Rennes U19 | Rennes B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Rennes U17 | Rennes U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | Rennes Jugend | Rennes U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.