
Juan Munafo
38 yrs · Central midfielder (also DM) · Argentina
A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 · Foot: right · Height: 171 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€150k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €800k
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 19 | 1548 | 66% | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 1253 | 1212 | 0.42 |
| 2022/23 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 18 | 1332 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 1230 | 1198 | 0.37 |
| 2021/22 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 19 | 1441 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1253 | 1252 | 0.39 |
| 2020/21 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 21 | 1684 | 72% | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 1245 | 1283 | 0.39 |
| 2019/20 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 20 | 1593 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1284 | 1245 | 0.46 |
| 2018/19 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 24 | 2082 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1301 | 1257 | 0.43 |
| 2017/18 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 29 | 2595 | 96% | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 1287 | 1332 | 0.48 |
| 2016/17 | AO Platanias | Super League 1 | CM | 27 | 2287 | 85% | 3 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 1306 | 1267 | 0.44 |
| 2015/16 | AO Platanias | Super League 1 | CM | 23 | 1784 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1284 | 1284 | 0.46 |
| 2014/15 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | CM | 31 | 2050 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 1325 | 1365 | 0.44 |
| 2013/14 | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | DM | 24 | 1682 | 55% | 0 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 1345 | 1375 | 0.52 |
| 2012/13 | Panthrakikos Komotini | Super League 1 | CM | 29 | 2030 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 1354 | 1303 | 0.57 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 192 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/19 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 6 | 534 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1328 |
| 2017/18 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Kypello Elladas | AO Platanias | 5 | 272 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | AO Platanias | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 6 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 1458 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 5 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1510 |
| 2014/15 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Kypello Elladas | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Kypello Elladas | Panthrakikos Komotini | 7 | 601 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Asteras Aktor | Without Club | Unknown | €150k |
| 2 Aug 2017 | Platanias | Asteras Tripoli | Free / loan | €500k |
| 31 Aug 2015 | Asteras Tripoli | Platanias | Free / loan | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Panthrakikos | Asteras Tripoli | Free / loan | €450k |
| 30 Jun 2011 | Platanias | Panthrakikos | Free / loan | €50k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Panthrakikos | Platanias | Free / loan | €50k |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Platense | Panthrakikos | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.