
Anastasios Karamanos
36 yrs · Striker (also RW) · Greece
PAS Lamia 1964 · Super League 1 · Foot: right · Height: 186 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€100k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €800k
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | ST | 5 | 53 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1305 | 1056 | 0.37 |
| 2021/22 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | ST | 16 | 1112 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.40 | 1264 | 1090 | 0.39 |
| 2020/21 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | ST | 23 | 1706 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.39 | 1254 | 1167 | 0.39 |
| 2019/20 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | ST | 23 | 1956 | 84% | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 1301 | 1208 | 0.46 |
| 2018/19 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | RW | 27 | 2092 | 77% | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.37 | 1285 | 1238 | 0.43 |
| 2017/18 | CD Feirense | Liga Portugal | ST | 12 | 327 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1330 | 1279 | 0.64 |
| 2017/18 | Rio Ave FC | Liga Portugal | ST | 8 | 252 | 8% | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 1315 | 1378 | 0.64 |
| 2016/17 | CD Feirense | Liga Portugal | ST | 32 | 2403 | 79% | 6 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 1362 | 1338 | 0.58 |
| 2015/16 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | ST | 27 | 1877 | 70% | 5 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1299 | 1290 | 0.46 |
| 2014/15 | APS Atromitos Athinon | Super League 1 | ST | 20 | 1275 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 1314 | 1381 | 0.44 |
| 2013/14 | APS Atromitos Athinon | Super League 1 | ST | 28 | 1778 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 1364 | 1425 | 0.52 |
| 2012/13 | APS Atromitos Athinon | Super League 1 | ST | 20 | 1099 | 41% | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 1359 | 1358 | 0.57 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Kypello Elladas | PAS Lamia 1964 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Kypello Elladas | PAS Lamia 1964 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Kypello Elladas | PAS Lamia 1964 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Kypello Elladas | PAS Lamia 1964 | 8 | 657 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 6 | 338 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | APS Atromitos Athinon | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1378 |
| 2014/15 | Kypello Elladas | APS Atromitos Athinon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2013/14 | Kypello Elladas | APS Atromitos Athinon | 5 | 366 | 4 | 1 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | APS Atromitos Athinon | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1320 |
| 2012/13 | Kypello Elladas | APS Atromitos Athinon | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | APS Atromitos Athinon | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1554 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.