
Alessandro Florenzi
35 yrs · Right-back · Italy
AC Milan · Serie A · Foot: right · Height: 173 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€2.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €30.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Serie A | RB | 1 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1283 | 1625 | 0.99 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | Serie A | RB | 31 | 1729 | 51% | 1 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 1445 | 1625 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | AC Milan | Serie A | RB | 6 | 200 | 6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1439 | 1622 | 0.94 |
| 2021/22 | AC Milan | Serie A | RB | 24 | 1151 | 34% | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 1418 | 1683 | 0.89 |
| 2020/21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 | RB | 21 | 1542 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1455 | 1727 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 14 | 1003 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 1408 | 1582 | 0.82 |
| 2019/20 | Valencia CF | Laliga | RB | 12 | 754 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1522 | 1548 | 1.16 |
| 2018/19 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 29 | 2183 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1443 | 1595 | 0.78 |
| 2017/18 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 32 | 2387 | 70% | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 1476 | 1712 | 0.86 |
| 2016/17 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 9 | 749 | 22% | 0 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 1482 | 1711 | 0.88 |
| 2015/16 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 33 | 2726 | 80% | 7 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 1481 | 1665 | 0.95 |
| 2014/15 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 35 | 2295 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 1458 | 1574 | 0.93 |
| 2013/14 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 37 | 1904 | 56% | 6 | 7 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 1441 | 1609 | 0.88 |
| 2012/13 | Associazione Sportiva Roma | Serie A | RB | 36 | 2149 | 63% | 3 | 5 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 1391 | 1521 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | AC Milan | 4 | 225 | 0 | 3 | 1583 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League | AC Milan | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1677 |
| 2023/24 | Italy Cup | AC Milan | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Italy Cup | AC Milan | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | AC Milan | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1779 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 10 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 1703 |
| 2020/21 | Trophee Des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1522 |
| 2019/20 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1415 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Valencia CF | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1634 |
| 2019/20 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 8 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 1670 |
| 2018/19 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Champions League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 10 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 1724 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1507 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1525 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 8 | 644 | 1 | 0 | 1700 |
| 2015/16 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Champions League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 6 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1724 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 3 | 195 | 0 | 1 | 1596 |
| 2014/15 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 4 | 201 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2012/13 | Italy Cup | Associazione Sportiva Roma | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2022 | AS Roma | AC Milan | €2.6M | €5.5M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | AC Milan | AS Roma | Free / loan | €5.5M |
| 21 Aug 2021 | AS Roma | AC Milan | Free / loan | €13.0M |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Paris SG | AS Roma | Free / loan | €13.0M |
| 11 Sept 2020 | AS Roma | Paris SG | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 20 Jul 2020 | Valencia | AS Roma | Free / loan | €16.0M |
| 30 Jan 2020 | AS Roma | Valencia | Free / loan | €20.0M |
| 2 Jul 2012 | Crotone | AS Roma | €1.3M | €1.5M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Roma U19 | Crotone | €250k | €1.5M |
| 30 Jun 2012 | Crotone | Roma U19 | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Roma U19 | Crotone | Free / loan | €125k |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.