
Bebé
36 yrs · Left winger (also RM, RW) · Cape Verde
Rayo Vallecano · Laliga · Foot: right · Height: 190 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2025
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€600k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | LW | 19 | 194 | 6% | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.62 | 1510 | 1401 | 1.00 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | LW | 4 | 57 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 1366 | 1398 | 0.98 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | LW | 29 | 852 | 25% | 1 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.55 | 1568 | 1389 | 1.05 |
| 2018/19 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | LW | 27 | 1295 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 1564 | 1396 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | SD Eibar | Laliga | LW | 2 | 62 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1389 | 1531 | 1.14 |
| 2017/18 | SD Eibar | Laliga | LW | 9 | 360 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 1496 | 1520 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | SD Eibar | Laliga | LW | 20 | 683 | 20% | 3 | 3 | 0.79 | 0.63 | 1528 | 1507 | 1.11 |
| 2015/16 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | LW | 34 | 2249 | 66% | 3 | 8 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 1587 | 1468 | 1.17 |
| 2014/15 | Córdoba CF | Laliga | RW | 18 | 1468 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 1589 | 1323 | 1.18 |
| 2014/15 | SL Benfica | Liga Portugal | RM | 1 | 25 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1266 | 1714 | 0.68 |
| 2013/14 | FC Paços de Ferreira | Liga Portugal | LW | 27 | 2118 | 78% | 12 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.61 | 1446 | 1300 | 0.74 |
| 2012/13 | Rio Ave FC | Liga Portugal | LW | 17 | 1114 | 41% | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 1423 | 1451 | 0.86 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 153 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 368 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Copa Del Rey | SD Eibar | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Copa Del Rey | SD Eibar | 6 | 521 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 164 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Champions League | SL Benfica | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1640 |
| 2014/15 | Supercup Candido De Oliveira | SL Benfica | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1363 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | FC Paços de Ferreira | 5 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 1532 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2023 | Real Zaragoza | Rayo Vallecano | Free / loan | €800k |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Zaragoza | Free / loan | €800k |
| 31 Aug 2018 | SD Eibar | Rayo Vallecano | €750k | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Rayo Vallecano | SD Eibar | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 31 Jan 2018 | SD Eibar | Rayo Vallecano | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 12 Jul 2016 | Benfica | SD Eibar | €1.5M | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Rayo Vallecano | Benfica | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 10 Jul 2015 | Benfica | Rayo Vallecano | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Córdoba CF | Benfica | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 8 Jan 2015 | Benfica | Córdoba CF | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 25 Jul 2014 | Man Utd | Benfica | €3.0M | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2014 | Paços Ferreira | Man Utd | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 6 Aug 2013 | Man Utd | Paços Ferreira | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2013 | Rio Ave | Man Utd | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jan 2013 | Man Utd | Rio Ave | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2012 | Besiktas | Man Utd | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Man Utd | Besiktas | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 1 Aug 2010 | Vit. Guimarães | Man Utd | €8.8M | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | CF Estrela | Vit. Guimarães | €50k | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | E. Amadora U19 | CF Estrela | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.