
Antonio Colak
33 yrs · Striker · Croatia
Legia Warszawa · Pko Bp Ekstraklasa · Foot: right · Height: 188 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€300k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €5.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | ST | 24 | 1392 | 47% | 13 | 3 | 1.03 | 0.44 | 1273 | 1527 | 0.40 |
| 2021/22 | Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton | Super League 1 | ST | 7 | 290 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 1194 | 1453 | 0.39 |
| 2020/21 | Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton | Super League 1 | ST | 10 | 336 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 1275 | 1428 | 0.39 |
| 2016/17 | SV Darmstadt 98 | Bundesliga | ST | 22 | 1271 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.57 | 1500 | 1358 | 1.06 |
| 2013/14 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Bundesliga | ST | 6 | 157 | 5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1593 | 1351 | 1.03 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 4 | 349 | 3 | 0 | 1593 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League | Rangers FC | 6 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 1748 |
| 2022/23 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 3 | 162 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Malmö Fotbollförening | 8 | 718 | 5 | 0 | 1446 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | Malmö Fotbollförening | 6 | 501 | 0 | 0 | 1684 |
| 2021/22 | Kypello Elladas | Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton | 2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 1541 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1469 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | HNK Rijeka | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1392 |
| 2016/17 | Dfb Pokal | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 150 | 3 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | Spezia Calcio | Legia Warszawa | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Parma | Spezia Calcio | €2.5M | €2.2M |
| 15 Jul 2023 | Rangers | Parma | €2.3M | €5.0M |
| 7 Jul 2022 | PAOK | Rangers | €2.5M | €3.0M |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Malmö | PAOK | Free / loan | €3.5M |
| 6 Mar 2021 | PAOK | Malmö | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 22 Sept 2020 | HNK Rijeka | PAOK | €3.0M | €4.0M |
| 5 Jul 2019 | Hoffenheim | HNK Rijeka | €850k | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2019 | HNK Rijeka | Hoffenheim | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jan 2018 | Hoffenheim | HNK Rijeka | Free / loan | €600k |
| 10 Jan 2018 | FC Ingolstadt | Hoffenheim | Free / loan | €800k |
| 3 Jul 2017 | Hoffenheim | FC Ingolstadt | Free / loan | €800k |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Darmstadt 98 | Hoffenheim | Free / loan | €800k |
| 25 Jul 2016 | Hoffenheim | Darmstadt 98 | Free / loan | €500k |
| 30 Jun 2016 | 1.FC K'lautern | Hoffenheim | Free / loan | €500k |
| 4 Aug 2015 | Hoffenheim | 1.FC K'lautern | Free / loan | €600k |
| 1 Jul 2015 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Hoffenheim | €500k | €600k |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Lechia Gdansk | 1.FC Nuremberg | Free / loan | €600k |
| 20 Aug 2014 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Lechia Gdansk | Free / loan | €150k |
| 24 Feb 2014 | Nuremberg II | 1.FC Nuremberg | Unknown | €150k |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Karlsruhe U19 | Nuremberg II | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Hoffenheim U19 | Karlsruhe U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | SGV Freib. U17 | Hoffenheim U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | S. Kickers Yth. | SGV Freib. U17 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2000 | SGV Freib. Yth. | S. Kickers Yth. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.