
Salih Dursun
35 yrs · Centre-back (also DM, RB) · Türkiye
Fatih Karagümrük · Super Lig · Foot: right · Height: 188 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€100k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Fatih Karagümrük | Super Lig | CB | 21 | 1268 | 37% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1293 | 1264 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Fatih Karagümrük | Super Lig | RB | 22 | 867 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 1286 | 1354 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Fatih Karagümrük | Super Lig | RB | 14 | 1034 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 1236 | 1278 | 0.42 |
| 2019/20 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 5 | 73 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 1411 | 1282 | 0.45 |
| 2018/19 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | CB | 13 | 1106 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1406 | 1282 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | CB | 4 | 271 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1438 | 1342 | 0.68 |
| 2016/17 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | CB | 16 | 1239 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1379 | 1416 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | Trabzonspor | Super Lig | RB | 11 | 498 | 16% | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 1406 | 1320 | 0.64 |
| 2014/15 | Trabzonspor | Super Lig | RB | 22 | 1564 | 51% | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1420 | 1462 | 0.72 |
| 2013/14 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | RB | 15 | 1182 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 1460 | 1336 | 0.78 |
| 2013/14 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | RB | 2 | 32 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1463 | 1580 | 0.78 |
| 2012/13 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | CB | 25 | 1860 | 61% | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 1402 | 1498 | 0.89 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Trabzonspor | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1387 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Trabzonspor | 6 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 1550 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Trabzonspor | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1401 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2024 | Karagümrük | Sakaryaspor | Free / loan | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Without Club | Karagümrük | Unknown | €100k |
| 18 Feb 2021 | Genclerbirligi | Without Club | Unknown | €100k |
| 17 Aug 2020 | Antalyaspor | Genclerbirligi | Free / loan | €125k |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Galatasaray | Antalyaspor | €63k | €650k |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Antalyaspor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €650k |
| 4 Jan 2017 | Galatasaray | Antalyaspor | Free / loan | €1.6M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Trabzonspor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €2.5M |
| 4 Jul 2014 | Galatasaray | Trabzonspor | Free / loan | €3.2M |
| 22 Jan 2014 | Kayserispor | Galatasaray | €2.8M | €2.2M |
| 2 Jul 2012 | Sakaryaspor | Kayserispor | €200k | €800k |
| 9 Jan 2009 | Sakaryaspor U21 | Sakaryaspor | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.