
Emrah Başsan
34 yrs · Right winger (also LM, RM) · Türkiye
Sivasspor · Super Lig · Foot: left · Height: 177 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€200k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €4.6M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sivasspor | Super Lig | RW | 19 | 802 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 1271 | 1183 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Sivasspor | Super Lig | RW | 25 | 1493 | 44% | 0 | 7 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 1258 | 1293 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | RW | 26 | 1218 | 38% | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 1292 | 1255 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | RW | 31 | 1949 | 57% | 5 | 6 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1246 | 1216 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Erzurumspor FK | Super Lig | RW | 38 | 2289 | 64% | 7 | 7 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 1276 | 1164 | 0.37 |
| 2018/19 | Erzurumspor FK | Super Lig | RM | 31 | 2318 | 76% | 1 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 1395 | 1270 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Vitória Setúbal FC | Liga Portugal | LM | 6 | 133 | 4% | 1 | 1 | 1.35 | 0.34 | 1300 | 1293 | 0.64 |
| 2016/17 | Caykur Rizespor | Super Lig | RM | 12 | 579 | 19% | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 1399 | 1291 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 20 | 1063 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 1422 | 1347 | 0.64 |
| 2013/14 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 32 | 1793 | 59% | 4 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 1471 | 1333 | 0.78 |
| 2012/13 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 20 | 823 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 1381 | 1455 | 0.89 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1350 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | Sivasspor | Amed SK | Free / loan | €275k |
| 5 Jul 2023 | Kayserispor | Sivasspor | Free / loan | €1.1M |
| 1 Jul 2021 | BB Erzurumspor | Kayserispor | Free / loan | €1.4M |
| 12 Jul 2018 | Vitória Setúbal | BB Erzurumspor | Unknown | €1.3M |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Galatasaray | Vitória Setúbal | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Fortuna Sittard | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 4 Jan 2017 | Galatasaray | Fortuna Sittard | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 14 Dec 2016 | C. Rizespor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 19 Aug 2016 | Galatasaray | C. Rizespor | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 4 Jul 2016 | Antalyaspor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €4.6M |
| 7 Jul 2011 | Pendikspor | Antalyaspor | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Pendikspor Yth | Pendikspor | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.