
Quincy Promes
34 yrs · Left winger (also AM, RW) · Netherlands
FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga · Foot: right · Height: 174 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€6.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €24.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | LW | 17 | 1455 | 54% | 6 | 6 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 1332 | 1383 | 0.49 |
| 2022/23 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | LW | 27 | 2299 | 85% | 20 | 7 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 1316 | 1394 | 0.53 |
| 2021/22 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | LW | 22 | 1655 | 61% | 6 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 1371 | 1359 | 0.52 |
| 2020/21 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | AM | 19 | 1019 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 1326 | 1722 | 0.56 |
| 2020/21 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | AM | 11 | 895 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.43 | 1347 | 1420 | 0.55 |
| 2019/20 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | LW | 20 | 1495 | 66% | 12 | 4 | 0.96 | 0.32 | 1348 | 1680 | 0.62 |
| 2018/19 | Sevilla FC | Laliga | LW | 33 | 1569 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 1530 | 1577 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | LW | 5 | 450 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 1403 | 1444 | 0.69 |
| 2017/18 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | LW | 26 | 2270 | 84% | 15 | 8 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 1412 | 1551 | 0.75 |
| 2016/17 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | RW | 26 | 2259 | 84% | 12 | 9 | 0.84 | 0.62 | 1420 | 1517 | 0.70 |
| 2015/16 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | RW | 30 | 2651 | 98% | 18 | 5 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 1467 | 1462 | 0.79 |
| 2014/15 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | RW | 28 | 2379 | 88% | 13 | 5 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 1458 | 1450 | 0.88 |
| 2013/14 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | RW | 31 | 2730 | 89% | 11 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.44 | 1335 | 1494 | 0.59 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 4 | 152 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 2022/23 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 9 | 692 | 5 | 3 | — |
| 2022/23 | Russian Super Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1530 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | FK Spartak Moskva | 6 | 459 | 2 | 1 | 1571 |
| 2021/22 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 3 | 250 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Ajax Amsterdam | 5 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 1628 |
| 2020/21 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Ajax Amsterdam | 5 | 425 | 4 | 1 | 1636 |
| 2019/20 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1642 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1647 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Sevilla FC | 10 | 758 | 1 | 3 | 1445 |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Sevilla FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | FK Spartak Moskva | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1553 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Champions League | FK Spartak Moskva | 5 | 430 | 2 | 2 | 1562 |
| 2017/18 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 4 | 322 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League | FK Spartak Moskva | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1573 |
| 2017/18 | Russian Super Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1446 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FK Spartak Moskva | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1417 |
| 2016/17 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 2 | 156 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2014/15 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Knvb Beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FC Twente Enschede | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1317 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Spartak Moscow | Career break | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 24 Feb 2021 | Ajax | Spartak Moscow | €8.5M | €15.0M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Sevilla FC | Ajax | €15.7M | €18.0M |
| 31 Aug 2018 | Spartak Moscow | Sevilla FC | €21.0M | €24.0M |
| 8 Aug 2014 | Twente FC | Spartak Moscow | €11.5M | €3.0M |
| 1 Jul 2013 | FC Twente U21 | Twente FC | Unknown | €600k |
| 30 Jun 2013 | Go Ahead Eagles | FC Twente U21 | Free / loan | €600k |
| 9 Aug 2012 | FC Twente U21 | Go Ahead Eagles | Free / loan | €250k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | FC Twente U19 | FC Twente U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Haarlem Youth | FC Twente U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | Ajax Youth | Haarlem Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2002 | DCG Yth. | Ajax Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.