
Emil Krafth
32 yrs · Right-back · Sweden
Newcastle United · Premier League · Foot: right · Height: 184 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€750k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €5.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 1 | 45 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1456 | 1631 | 1.30 |
| 2024/25 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 12 | 334 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1549 | 1653 | 1.23 |
| 2023/24 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 17 | 910 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1536 | 1610 | 1.14 |
| 2022/23 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1860 | 1678 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 20 | 1639 | 48% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1594 | 1545 | 1.17 |
| 2020/21 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 16 | 1291 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 1567 | 1500 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RB | 17 | 1019 | 30% | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 1602 | 1476 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Amiens SC | Ligue 1 | RB | 35 | 2972 | 87% | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 1452 | 1348 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | Bologna Football Club 1909 | Serie A | RB | 12 | 946 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1525 | 1323 | 0.86 |
| 2016/17 | Bologna Football Club 1909 | Serie A | RB | 26 | 1651 | 48% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1490 | 1360 | 0.88 |
| 2015/16 | Bologna Football Club 1909 | Serie A | RB | 4 | 147 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1433 | 1377 | 0.95 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Fa Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Fa Cup | Newcastle United | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Fa Cup | Newcastle United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Italy Cup | Bologna Football Club 1909 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 1 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Newcastle | Without Club | Unknown | €750k |
| 8 Aug 2019 | Amiens SC | Newcastle | €5.4M | €2.5M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Bologna | Amiens SC | €2.0M | €2.5M |
| 30 Jun 2019 | Amiens SC | Bologna | Free / loan | €2.5M |
| 7 Aug 2018 | Bologna | Amiens SC | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 21 Aug 2015 | Helsingborgs IF | Bologna | €500k | €900k |
| 1 Jan 2012 | Östers IF | Helsingborgs IF | Unknown | €225k |
| 1 Jan 2011 | Östers IF U19 | Östers IF | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2010 | Lagans AIK | Östers IF U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.