
Pascal Stenzel
30 yrs · Right-back (also CB, RM) · Germany
VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · Foot: right · Height: 183 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.2M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €6.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | RM | 2 | 107 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 1416 | 1567 | 0.94 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | RB | 10 | 289 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1430 | 1531 | 0.94 |
| 2023/24 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | RB | 23 | 1071 | 35% | 0 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 1453 | 1637 | 1.01 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | RB | 12 | 328 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 1551 | 1429 | 1.04 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | RB | 16 | 894 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1478 | 1425 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | CB | 23 | 1273 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1497 | 1462 | 1.06 |
| 2018/19 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | RB | 21 | 1452 | 47% | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 1550 | 1413 | 1.05 |
| 2017/18 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | RM | 25 | 1939 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 1519 | 1415 | 1.04 |
| 2016/17 | SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | RB | 19 | 1302 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 1523 | 1444 | 1.06 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 252 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1568 |
| 2024/25 | Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1761 |
| 2023/24 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 113 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2021/22 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Dfb Pokal | SC Freiburg | 2 | 195 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017/18 | Dfb Pokal | SC Freiburg | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | SC Freiburg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1375 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1406 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Stuttgart | Without Club | Unknown | €1.2M |
| 1 Jul 2020 | Freiburg | Stuttgart | €1.3M | €2.4M |
| 30 Jun 2020 | Stuttgart | Freiburg | Free / loan | €2.4M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Freiburg | Stuttgart | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Dortmund | Freiburg | €4.0M | €3.0M |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Freiburg | Dortmund | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 29 Jan 2016 | Dortmund | Freiburg | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2015 | B. Dortmund U19 | Dortmund | Unknown | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Osnabrück U17 | B. Dortmund U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Bielefeld Yth. | Osnabrück U17 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2006 | Rödinghsn. Jgd. | Bielefeld Yth. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.