
Adama Traoré
30 yrs · Right winger · Spain
West Ham United · Premier League · Foot: right · Height: 178 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€6.0M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €40.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Fulham FC | Premier League | RW | 15 | 262 | 8% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 1619 | 1576 | 1.30 |
| 2025/26 | West Ham United | Premier League | RW | 9 | 115 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1673 | 1520 | 1.30 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham FC | Premier League | RW | 36 | 1770 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 1582 | 1555 | 1.23 |
| 2023/24 | Fulham FC | Premier League | RW | 17 | 364 | 11% | 2 | 3 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 1556 | 1524 | 1.14 |
| 2022/23 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Premier League | RW | 34 | 1484 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 1562 | 1497 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Premier League | RW | 20 | 1063 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 1587 | 1508 | 1.17 |
| 2021/22 | FC Barcelona | Laliga | RW | 11 | 378 | 11% | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 1554 | 1686 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Premier League | RW | 37 | 2643 | 77% | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 1571 | 1516 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Premier League | RW | 37 | 2606 | 76% | 4 | 9 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 1592 | 1613 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Premier League | RW | 29 | 890 | 26% | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 1526 | 1551 | 1.22 |
| 2016/17 | Middlesbrough FC | Premier League | RW | 27 | 1537 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 1586 | 1363 | 1.07 |
| 2015/16 | Aston Villa | Premier League | RW | 10 | 186 | 5% | 0 | 2 | 0.97 | 0.67 | 1485 | 1286 | 1.08 |
| 2013/14 | FC Barcelona | Laliga | RW | 1 | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1475 | 1809 | 1.19 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Fa Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 248 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2025/26 | Fa Cup | Fulham FC | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Fa Cup | Fulham FC | 4 | 185 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2022/23 | Fa Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 356 | 0 | 2 | 1519 |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 | 117 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 10 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 1524 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 5 | 424 | 0 | 3 | 1357 |
| 2019/20 | Fa Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Fa Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 5 | 189 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2016/17 | Fa Cup | Middlesbrough FC | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | FC Barcelona | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1516 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | West Ham | Without Club | Unknown | €6.0M |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Fulham | West Ham | €2.3M | €8.0M |
| 12 Aug 2023 | Wolves | Fulham | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Barcelona | Wolves | Free / loan | €20.0M |
| 29 Jan 2022 | Wolves | Barcelona | Free / loan | €28.0M |
| 8 Aug 2018 | Middlesbrough | Wolves | €20.0M | €8.0M |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Aston Villa | Middlesbrough | €8.3M | €8.0M |
| 14 Aug 2015 | Barcelona B | Aston Villa | €10.0M | €5.0M |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Barça U19 | Barcelona B | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Barça U16 | Barça U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Barça Youth | Barça U16 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.