
Emre Taşdemir
31 yrs · Left-back (also LM, LW) · Türkiye
Kasimpasa · Super Lig · Foot: left · Height: 176 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€100k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kasimpasa | Super Lig | LB | 5 | 52 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 1362 | 1203 | 0.40 |
| 2024/25 | Gaziantep FK | Super Lig | LB | 15 | 605 | 19% | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 1282 | 1198 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Pendikspor | Super Lig | LB | 12 | 470 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1207 | 1167 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LB | 5 | 318 | 10% | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 1281 | 1535 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Giresunspor | Super Lig | LB | 18 | 445 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1243 | 1215 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LB | 9 | 513 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 1244 | 1425 | 0.37 |
| 2019/20 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | LB | 10 | 794 | 26% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1310 | 1196 | 0.45 |
| 2019/20 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LB | 6 | 265 | 9% | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 1365 | 1384 | 0.45 |
| 2018/19 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LB | 7 | 379 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1316 | 1511 | 0.58 |
| 2018/19 | Bursaspor | Super Lig | LM | 1 | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1574 | 1258 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Bursaspor | Super Lig | LM | 5 | 179 | 6% | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 1348 | 1276 | 0.68 |
| 2016/17 | Bursaspor | Super Lig | LM | 6 | 199 | 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 1446 | 1247 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | Bursaspor | Super Lig | LW | 22 | 1530 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 1411 | 1365 | 0.64 |
| 2014/15 | Bursaspor | Super Lig | LB | 13 | 893 | 29% | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 1412 | 1468 | 0.72 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1585 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 1 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1420 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | Gaziantep FK | Kasimpasa | Free / loan | €125k |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Pendikspor | Gaziantep FK | Free / loan | €125k |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Galatasaray | Pendikspor | Free / loan | €250k |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Giresunspor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €300k |
| 19 Aug 2021 | Galatasaray | Giresunspor | Free / loan | €550k |
| 3 Aug 2020 | Kayserispor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €525k |
| 23 Jan 2020 | Galatasaray | Kayserispor | Free / loan | €650k |
| 10 Jan 2019 | Bursaspor U21 | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €200k |
| 3 Sept 2018 | Bursaspor | Bursaspor U21 | Unknown | €1.3M |
| 1 Jul 2014 | Ankaragücü | Bursaspor | €700k | €150k |
| 29 Jan 2013 | Ankaragücü Yth | Ankaragücü | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 24 Aug 2010 | Ankaraspor Youth | Ankaragücü Yth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 28 Sept 2009 | Sekerspor Yth | Ankaraspor Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.