
Andrés Guardado
40 yrs · Central midfielder (also DM, LB, LM) · Mexico
Club León FC · Liga Mx Clausura · Foot: left · Height: 167 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €12.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 12 | 442 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1425 | 1520 | 1.00 |
| 2022/23 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 26 | 1373 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 1510 | 1530 | 0.98 |
| 2021/22 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 28 | 1395 | 41% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1547 | 1588 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 24 | 1322 | 39% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 1563 | 1557 | 1.10 |
| 2019/20 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 28 | 2058 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 1544 | 1481 | 1.16 |
| 2018/19 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 31 | 2339 | 68% | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 1574 | 1510 | 1.14 |
| 2017/18 | Real Betis Balompié | Laliga | CM | 29 | 2264 | 66% | 2 | 8 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 1554 | 1522 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | DM | 27 | 2275 | 74% | 2 | 9 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 1357 | 1609 | 0.54 |
| 2015/16 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | CM | 25 | 2189 | 72% | 1 | 11 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 1301 | 1658 | 0.58 |
| 2014/15 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | DM | 28 | 2306 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 1341 | 1545 | 0.52 |
| 2013/14 | Valencia CF | Laliga | LB | 16 | 1044 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1533 | 1609 | 1.19 |
| 2013/14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Bundesliga | LM | 4 | 269 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 1471 | 1602 | 1.03 |
| 2012/13 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CM | 32 | 2364 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 1514 | 1612 | 1.06 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Real Betis Balompié | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 1485 |
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League | Real Betis Balompié | 7 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1542 |
| 2022/23 | Supercopa | Real Betis Balompié | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1731 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | Real Betis Balompié | 5 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 1511 |
| 2021/22 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 6 | 453 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Real Betis Balompié | 5 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1473 |
| 2017/18 | Copa Del Rey | Real Betis Balompié | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 1771 |
| 2016/17 | Knvb Beker | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1452 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 626 | 0 | 1 | 1720 |
| 2015/16 | Knvb Beker | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1328 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 1531 |
| 2014/15 | Knvb Beker | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | Valencia CF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1505 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1775 |
| 2013/14 | Dfb Pokal | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Champions League | Valencia CF | 7 | 605 | 0 | 2 | 1551 |
| 2012/13 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 5 | 229 | 0 | 1 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2024 | Real Betis | León | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 7 Jul 2017 | PSV Eindhoven | Real Betis | €2.5M | €6.0M |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Valencia | PSV Eindhoven | €2.8M | €7.5M |
| 30 Jun 2015 | PSV Eindhoven | Valencia | Free / loan | €7.0M |
| 26 Aug 2014 | Valencia | PSV Eindhoven | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2014 | B. Leverkusen | Valencia | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 30 Jan 2014 | Valencia | B. Leverkusen | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Dep. La Coruña | Valencia | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Atlas | Dep. La Coruña | €7.0M | €600k |
| 1 Jul 2005 | Atlas U20 | Atlas | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.