Ivo Rodrigues
31 yrs · Attacking midfielder (also CM, LW, RW, SS) · Portugal
Motor Lublin Spółka Akcyjna · Pko Bp Ekstraklasa · Foot: right · Height: 180 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€600k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €2.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Moreirense FC | Liga Portugal | CM | 13 | 756 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 1329 | 1271 | 0.51 |
| 2024/25 | FC Arouca | Liga Portugal | LW | 11 | 643 | 21% | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 1392 | 1285 | 0.51 |
| 2022/23 | FC Famalicão | Liga Portugal | SS | 30 | 2380 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 0.34 | 0.62 | 1406 | 1362 | 0.68 |
| 2021/22 | FC Famalicão | Liga Portugal | RW | 24 | 1873 | 61% | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 1366 | 1365 | 0.67 |
| 2020/21 | FC Famalicão | Liga Portugal | LW | 14 | 1042 | 34% | 6 | 2 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 1346 | 1332 | 0.61 |
| 2019/20 | Royal Antwerp FC | Jupiler Pro League | RW | 22 | 1409 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 1389 | 1437 | 0.63 |
| 2018/19 | Royal Antwerp FC | Jupiler Pro League | RW | 22 | 1297 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 1317 | 1385 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | Royal Antwerp FC | Jupiler Pro League | LW | 19 | 1244 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 1326 | 1357 | 0.63 |
| 2016/17 | FC Paços de Ferreira | Liga Portugal | RW | 26 | 1624 | 53% | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 1347 | 1295 | 0.58 |
| 2015/16 | FC Arouca | Liga Portugal | LW | 30 | 2208 | 72% | 3 | 6 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 1395 | 1346 | 0.58 |
| 2014/15 | Vitória Guimarães SC | Liga Portugal | RW | 3 | 139 | 5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1346 | 1390 | 0.68 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Royal Antwerp FC | 4 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 1504 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | Moreirense | Motor Lublin | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Arouca | Moreirense | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 17 Aug 2024 | Al-Khaleej | Arouca | Free / loan | €1.3M |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Famalicão | Al-Khaleej | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 15 Jan 2021 | Royal Antwerp | Famalicão | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2018 | FC Porto B | Royal Antwerp | Unknown | €1.2M |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Royal Antwerp | FC Porto B | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 18 Jul 2017 | FC Porto B | Royal Antwerp | Free / loan | €900k |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Paços Ferreira | FC Porto B | Free / loan | €900k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | FC Porto B | Paços Ferreira | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Arouca | FC Porto B | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 1 Aug 2015 | FC Porto B | Arouca | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Vit. Guimarães | FC Porto B | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 2 Feb 2015 | FC Porto B | Vit. Guimarães | Free / loan | €600k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | FC Porto U19 | FC Porto B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | FC Porto U17 | FC Porto U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | FC Porto U15 | FC Porto U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | FC Porto Youth | FC Porto U15 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2005 | Rio Tinto Form. | FC Porto Youth | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.