
Hakim Ziyech
33 yrs · Right winger (also AM) · Morocco
Galatasaray · Super Lig · Foot: left · Height: 180 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€3.0M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €50.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | RW | 5 | 147 | 5% | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 1186 | 1557 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | RW | 18 | 1079 | 32% | 6 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 1304 | 1597 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea FC | Premier League | RW | 18 | 653 | 19% | 0 | 3 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 1586 | 1579 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Chelsea FC | Premier League | AM | 23 | 1316 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0.48 | 0.28 | 1541 | 1737 | 1.17 |
| 2020/21 | Chelsea FC | Premier League | AM | 23 | 1177 | 34% | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 1569 | 1735 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | RW | 21 | 1617 | 72% | 6 | 13 | 1.06 | 0.33 | 1354 | 1680 | 0.62 |
| 2018/19 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | RW | 29 | 2411 | 79% | 16 | 16 | 1.19 | 0.45 | 1342 | 1746 | 0.61 |
| 2017/18 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | AM | 34 | 3043 | 99% | 9 | 17 | 0.77 | 0.39 | 1309 | 1627 | 0.59 |
| 2016/17 | Ajax Amsterdam | Eredivisie | AM | 28 | 2402 | 78% | 7 | 12 | 0.71 | 0.35 | 1353 | 1627 | 0.54 |
| 2016/17 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | AM | 4 | 360 | 12% | 2 | 1 | 0.75 | 0.44 | 1319 | 1297 | 0.54 |
| 2015/16 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | AM | 33 | 2952 | 96% | 17 | 12 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 1325 | 1348 | 0.58 |
| 2014/15 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | AM | 31 | 2725 | 89% | 11 | 15 | 0.86 | 0.52 | 1328 | 1379 | 0.52 |
| 2014/15 | SC Heerenveen | Eredivisie | AM | 2 | 173 | 6% | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.41 | 1361 | 1367 | 0.52 |
| 2013/14 | SC Heerenveen | Eredivisie | AM | 31 | 2326 | 76% | 9 | 10 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 1339 | 1410 | 0.59 |
| 2012/13 | SC Heerenveen | Eredivisie | RW | 3 | 80 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1299 | 1265 | 0.54 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1525 |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Europa League | Galatasaray | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1577 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League | Galatasaray | 5 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 1650 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League | Chelsea FC | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1662 |
| 2022/23 | Fa Cup | Chelsea FC | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | Chelsea FC | 9 | 445 | 1 | 2 | 1646 |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Chelsea FC | 5 | 339 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Super Cup | Chelsea FC | 1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1689 |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Chelsea FC | 6 | 379 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Chelsea FC | 10 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 1624 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Ajax Amsterdam | 6 | 499 | 2 | 5 | 1641 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Ajax Amsterdam | 4 | 349 | 1 | 2 | 1499 |
| 2019/20 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1651 |
| 2019/20 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1642 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | Ajax Amsterdam | 11 | 985 | 3 | 3 | 1737 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Ajax Amsterdam | 6 | 523 | 2 | 1 | 1435 |
| 2018/19 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 3 | 192 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1567 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1412 |
| 2017/18 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Ajax Amsterdam | 13 | 999 | 2 | 5 | 1565 |
| 2016/17 | Knvb Beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 1 | 73 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2015/16 | Knvb Beker | FC Twente Enschede | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Knvb Beker | FC Twente Enschede | 5 | 490 | 4 | 2 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FC Twente Enschede | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1468 |
| 2013/14 | Knvb Beker | SC Heerenveen | 3 | 281 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | SC Heerenveen | 2 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 1331 |
| 2012/13 | Knvb Beker | SC Heerenveen | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | Without Club | Wydad AC | Unknown | €3.5M |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Al-Duhail SC | Without Club | Unknown | €4.5M |
| 30 Jan 2025 | Galatasaray | Al-Duhail SC | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Chelsea | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €9.0M |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Galatasaray | Chelsea | Free / loan | €9.0M |
| 19 Aug 2023 | Chelsea | Galatasaray | Free / loan | €16.0M |
| 1 Jul 2020 | Ajax | Chelsea | €40.0M | €40.0M |
| 30 Aug 2016 | FC Twente | Ajax | €11.0M | €11.0M |
| 18 Aug 2014 | Heerenveen | FC Twente | €3.5M | €5.0M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Heerenveen U19 | Heerenveen | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Heerenveen U17 | Heerenveen U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | Heerenveen Yth | Heerenveen U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2004 | Dronten Yth. | Heerenveen Yth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.