
Jérémy Morel
42 yrs · Centre-back (also LB) · Madagascar
FC Lorient · Ligue 1 · Foot: left · Height: 172 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€300k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | FC Lorient | Ligue 1 | CB | 9 | 602 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1400 | 1335 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | FC Lorient | Ligue 1 | CB | 28 | 2494 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1452 | 1344 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | CB | 21 | 1806 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 1437 | 1507 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | CB | 12 | 1064 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1425 | 1604 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | CB | 33 | 2915 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1437 | 1645 | 0.85 |
| 2016/17 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | LB | 29 | 2543 | 74% | 0 | 4 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 1440 | 1604 | 0.88 |
| 2015/16 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | LB | 31 | 2510 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1449 | 1533 | 0.78 |
| 2014/15 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | CB | 31 | 2679 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1424 | 1527 | 0.80 |
| 2013/14 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 20 | 1661 | 49% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1476 | 1471 | 0.79 |
| 2012/13 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | CB | 36 | 3203 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 1453 | 1532 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Stade Rennais FC | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1505 |
| 2019/20 | Trophee Des Champions | Stade Rennais FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1714 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Lyon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1591 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1524 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 555 | 1 | 0 | 1661 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1640 |
| 2016/17 | Trophee Des Champions | Olympique Lyon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1748 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Lyon | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 1605 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Marseille | 5 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 1684 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Olympique Marseille | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1370 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1485 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.