
Jordan Amavi
32 yrs · Left-back · France
Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 · Foot: left · Height: 176 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.2M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €16.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | LB | 11 | 794 | 26% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1454 | 1472 | 0.88 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | LB | 2 | 91 | 3% | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.20 | 1478 | 1504 | 0.87 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe CF | Laliga | LB | 5 | 198 | 6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1425 | 1434 | 0.98 |
| 2021/22 | OGC Nice | Ligue 1 | LB | 8 | 414 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1369 | 1493 | 0.86 |
| 2021/22 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 2 | 130 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1418 | 1591 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 13 | 815 | 24% | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1441 | 1455 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 26 | 2163 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1420 | 1539 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 28 | 2177 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1459 | 1477 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | LB | 27 | 2185 | 64% | 0 | 6 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 1462 | 1601 | 0.85 |
| 2015/16 | Aston Villa | Premier League | LB | 10 | 836 | 24% | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 1528 | 1286 | 1.08 |
| 2014/15 | OGC Nice | Ligue 1 | LB | 36 | 3233 | 95% | 4 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 1442 | 1377 | 0.80 |
| 2013/14 | OGC Nice | Ligue 1 | LB | 19 | 1013 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1476 | 1360 | 0.79 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League | Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1400 |
| 2022/23 | Copa Del Rey | Getafe CF | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Marseille | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1633 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 1521 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Marseille | 12 | 1013 | 0 | 1 | 1524 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | OGC Nice | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1418 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2024 | Stade Brestois | Marseille | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 31 Aug 2023 | Marseille | Stade Brestois | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Getafe | Marseille | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Sept 2022 | Marseille | Getafe | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | OGC Nice | Marseille | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 5 Jan 2022 | Marseille | OGC Nice | Free / loan | €7.0M |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Aston Villa | Marseille | €10.0M | €16.0M |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Marseille | Aston Villa | Free / loan | €16.0M |
| 10 Aug 2017 | Aston Villa | Marseille | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 18 Jul 2015 | OGC Nice | Aston Villa | €11.0M | €4.0M |
| 1 Jul 2013 | OGC Nice B | OGC Nice | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Nizza U19 | OGC Nice B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.