
Sergi Guardiola
35 yrs · Striker · Spain
Rayo Vallecano · Laliga · Foot: left · Height: 185 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€800k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €7.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | ST | 16 | 347 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1465 | 1440 | 0.95 |
| 2023/24 | Cádiz CF | Laliga | ST | 22 | 465 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 1434 | 1377 | 1.00 |
| 2022/23 | Cádiz CF | Laliga | ST | 17 | 1175 | 34% | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 1479 | 1420 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | Real Valladolid CF | Laliga | ST | 14 | 500 | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 1514 | 1372 | 0.98 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | ST | 32 | 1714 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0.53 | 0.64 | 1530 | 1389 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | Real Valladolid CF | Laliga | ST | 29 | 1793 | 52% | 1 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 1540 | 1394 | 1.10 |
| 2019/20 | Real Valladolid CF | Laliga | ST | 35 | 2663 | 78% | 8 | 2 | 0.34 | 0.51 | 1542 | 1465 | 1.16 |
| 2018/19 | Real Valladolid CF | Laliga | ST | 17 | 1516 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 1552 | 1407 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Getafe CF | Laliga | ST | 3 | 28 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 1668 | 1583 | 1.14 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 159 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Cádiz CF | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Copa Del Rey | Real Valladolid CF | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 6 | 345 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Copa Del Rey | Real Valladolid CF | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Copa Del Rey | Real Valladolid CF | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Getafe CF | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Cádiz CF | Without Club | Unknown | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Real Valladolid | Cádiz CF | €1.0M | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Cádiz CF | Real Valladolid | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Real Valladolid | Cádiz CF | Free / loan | €2.5M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Valladolid | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 31 Aug 2021 | Real Valladolid | Rayo Vallecano | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 25 Jan 2019 | Córdoba CF | Real Valladolid | €3.0M | €3.0M |
| 24 Jan 2019 | Getafe | Córdoba CF | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Córdoba CF | Getafe | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Granada B | Córdoba CF | Free / loan | €250k |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Real Murcia | Granada B | Free / loan | €250k |
| 27 Jan 2017 | Granada B | Real Murcia | Free / loan | €250k |
| 25 Jan 2017 | Adelaide United | Granada B | Free / loan | €250k |
| 13 Sept 2016 | Granada B | Adelaide United | Free / loan | €250k |
| 8 Jan 2016 | Alcorcón | Granada B | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Eldense | Alcorcón | Free / loan | €300k |
| 23 Jul 2014 | Novelda CF | Eldense | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 19 Sept 2013 | Getafe CF B | Novelda CF | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2013 | Ontinyent | Getafe CF B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | CF La Nucía | Ontinyent | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2012 | Jumilla CF | CF La Nucía | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | LD Olímpico | Jumilla CF | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.