
Rúben Vezo
32 yrs · Centre-back (also RB) · Portugal
Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 · Foot: right · Height: 182 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€500k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €10.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Eyüpspor | Super Lig | RB | 26 | 1703 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1277 | 1229 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | CB | 2 | 135 | 6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1158 | 1490 | 0.42 |
| 2021/22 | Levante UD | Laliga | CB | 32 | 2420 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1527 | 1444 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | Levante UD | Laliga | CB | 32 | 2310 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1565 | 1461 | 1.10 |
| 2019/20 | Levante UD | Laliga | CB | 29 | 2610 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1537 | 1520 | 1.16 |
| 2018/19 | Levante UD | Laliga | CB | 15 | 1340 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 1574 | 1495 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Valencia CF | Laliga | RB | 4 | 195 | 6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1500 | 1653 | 1.14 |
| 2017/18 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CB | 19 | 1553 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1542 | 1607 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | Granada CF | Laliga | CB | 18 | 1489 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1551 | 1324 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CB | 1 | 45 | 1% | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.13 | 1473 | 1499 | 1.11 |
| 2015/16 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CB | 15 | 1085 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1562 | 1556 | 1.17 |
| 2014/15 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CB | 7 | 554 | 16% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1511 | 1701 | 1.18 |
| 2013/14 | Vitória Setúbal FC | Liga Portugal | CB | 12 | 1040 | 39% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1482 | 1373 | 0.74 |
| 2013/14 | Valencia CF | Laliga | CB | 8 | 491 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 1449 | 1609 | 1.19 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Levante UD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Copa Del Rey | Levante UD | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Copa Del Rey | Levante UD | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | Valencia CF | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1755 |
| 2017/18 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 7 | 589 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Copa Del Rey | Granada CF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 6 | 495 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League | Valencia CF | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 1555 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Valencia CF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1623 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Valencia CF | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1684 |
| 2014/15 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Eyüpspor | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €1.4M |
| 6 Sept 2024 | Olympiacos | Eyüpspor | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Levante | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €1.8M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Valencia | Levante | €5.0M | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2019 | Levante | Valencia | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 29 Jan 2019 | Valencia | Levante | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Granada CF | Valencia | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Valencia | Granada CF | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Jan 2014 | Vitória Setúbal | Valencia | €2.0M | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Setúbal U19 | Vitória Setúbal | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Setúbal FC U17 | Setúbal U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Setúbal FC U15 | Setúbal FC U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Vitória FC Y | Setúbal FC U15 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.