
Rochinha
31 yrs · Left winger (also RW) · Portugal
FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal · Foot: right · Height: 169 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€500k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.5M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Famalicão | Liga Portugal | RW | 1 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 1271 | 1406 | 0.58 |
| 2024/25 | FC Famalicão | Liga Portugal | LW | 22 | 902 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 1394 | 1333 | 0.51 |
| 2023/24 | Kasimpasa | Super Lig | LW | 7 | 182 | 5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 1205 | 1290 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | Liga Portugal | LW | 16 | 425 | 14% | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 1346 | 1669 | 0.68 |
| 2021/22 | Vitória Guimarães SC | Liga Portugal | LW | 30 | 1976 | 65% | 5 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 1376 | 1399 | 0.67 |
| 2020/21 | Vitória Guimarães SC | Liga Portugal | LW | 33 | 1965 | 64% | 6 | 6 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 1354 | 1329 | 0.61 |
| 2019/20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | Liga Portugal | LW | 20 | 903 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 1363 | 1418 | 0.59 |
| 2018/19 | Boavista FC | Liga Portugal | RW | 16 | 1242 | 41% | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.37 | 1376 | 1358 | 0.65 |
| 2018/19 | Vitória Guimarães SC | Liga Portugal | RW | 13 | 674 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 1362 | 1381 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | Boavista FC | Liga Portugal | LW | 27 | 1348 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 1359 | 1323 | 0.64 |
| 2016/17 | Boavista FC | Liga Portugal | LW | 8 | 163 | 5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1349 | 1294 | 0.58 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1606 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Vitória Guimarães SC | 6 | 475 | 2 | 4 | 1323 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Vitória Guimarães SC | 6 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 1559 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Kasimpasa | Famalicão | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 9 Feb 2024 | Sporting | Kasimpasa | Free / loan | €1.8M |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Al-Markhiya SC | Sporting | Free / loan | €1.8M |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Sporting | Al-Markhiya SC | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 5 Jul 2022 | Vit. Guimarães | Sporting | €2.0M | €3.0M |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Boavista | Vit. Guimarães | €400k | €900k |
| 1 Jan 2017 | Standard U21 | Boavista | Unknown | €200k |
| 30 Jul 2015 | Benfica B | Standard U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Bolton | Benfica B | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 24 Jan 2015 | Benfica B | Bolton | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2014 | Benfica U19 | Benfica B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Benfica U17 | Benfica U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2012 | Boavista Y19 | Benfica U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Feirense Sub-17 | Boavista Y19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Feirense Sub-15 | Feirense Sub-17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Aug 2009 | FC Porto U15 | Feirense Sub-15 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | FC Porto Youth | FC Porto U15 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.