
Amir Hadziahmetovic
29 yrs · Defensive midfielder (also AM, LM) · Bosnia-Herzegovina
Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig · Foot: right · Height: 179 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€4.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €8.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Caykur Rizespor | Super Lig | DM | 21 | 1310 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1302 | 1228 | 0.39 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | DM | 11 | 712 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1243 | 1340 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | DM | 18 | 1341 | 39% | 0 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 1288 | 1336 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 18 | 1620 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 1283 | 1355 | 0.50 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | DM | 12 | 973 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 1296 | 1517 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 36 | 3239 | 95% | 2 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 1243 | 1330 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 34 | 2682 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1274 | 1225 | 0.37 |
| 2019/20 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 23 | 1430 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 1368 | 1226 | 0.45 |
| 2018/19 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | LM | 14 | 592 | 19% | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 1422 | 1333 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | AM | 9 | 207 | 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 1354 | 1345 | 0.68 |
| 2016/17 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | LM | 30 | 2143 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1378 | 1334 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | Konyaspor | Super Lig | DM | 5 | 207 | 7% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1484 | 1466 | 0.64 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Fa Cup | Hull City | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1432 |
| 2025/26 | World Cup | Bosnia-Herzegovina | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1280 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 6 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 1336 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Konyaspor | 4 | 315 | 1 | 2 | 1396 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Konyaspor | 6 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 1548 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo | 6 | 426 | 0 | 3 | 1371 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Hull City | Besiktas | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 1 Sept 2025 | Besiktas | Hull City | Free / loan | €4.5M |
| 10 Feb 2025 | C. Rizespor | Besiktas | Free / loan | €5.5M |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Besiktas | C. Rizespor | Free / loan | €6.5M |
| 2 Feb 2023 | Konyaspor | Besiktas | €3.2M | €6.0M |
| 1 Feb 2016 | Zeljeznicar | Konyaspor | €905k | €700k |
| 30 Jul 2014 | Zeljeznicar U19 | Zeljeznicar | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.