
Jeff Reine-Adélaïde
28 yrs · Attacking midfielder (also CM, RM) · France
Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie · Foot: right · Height: 184 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€500k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €25.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Heracles Almelo | Eredivisie | AM | 1 | 32 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1451 | 1060 | 0.43 |
| 2023/24 | RWD Molenbeek | Jupiler Pro League | AM | 20 | 1377 | 51% | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 1377 | 1214 | 0.63 |
| 2022/23 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | AM | 14 | 324 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1468 | 1549 | 0.82 |
| 2022/23 | ESTAC Troyes | Ligue 1 | AM | 6 | 232 | 7% | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.50 | 1441 | 1247 | 0.82 |
| 2021/22 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | AM | 10 | 192 | 6% | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 1327 | 1587 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | OGC Nice | Ligue 1 | AM | 14 | 1060 | 31% | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 1380 | 1398 | 0.75 |
| 2020/21 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | AM | 1 | 23 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 1336 | 1587 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Olympique Lyon | Ligue 1 | AM | 14 | 789 | 31% | 2 | 3 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 1422 | 1566 | 0.82 |
| 2019/20 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | CM | 1 | 80 | 3% | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 0.40 | 1408 | 1415 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | RM | 35 | 2568 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 1461 | 1409 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | RM | 10 | 443 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 1409 | 1381 | 0.85 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | Olympique Lyon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1618 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | OGC Nice | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1457 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Olympique Lyon | 8 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 1630 |
| 2016/17 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | Salernitana | Heracles Almelo | Free / loan | €900k |
| 20 Aug 2024 | RWDM | Salernitana | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 6 Sept 2023 | Lyon | RWDM | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Troyes | Lyon | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 30 Jan 2023 | Lyon | Troyes | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Nice | Lyon | Free / loan | €22.0M |
| 5 Oct 2020 | Lyon | Nice | Free / loan | €22.5M |
| 14 Aug 2019 | Angers SCO | Lyon | €25.0M | €11.0M |
| 26 Jul 2018 | Arsenal U23 | Angers SCO | €1.6M | €3.0M |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Angers SCO | Arsenal U23 | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Arsenal U23 | Angers SCO | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2015 | RC Lens U19 | Arsenal U21 | €2.5M | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2014 | RC Lens U17 | RC Lens U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Lens Yth. | RC Lens U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Aug 2010 | US Torcy Yth. | Lens Yth. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Sept 2006 | Champigny Jgd. | US Torcy Yth. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.