
Georgios Masouras
32 yrs · Left winger (also RW, ST) · Greece
Al-Khaleej Club (Saihat) · Saudi Pro League · Foot: right · Height: 184 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.5M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €10.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | VfL Bochum | Bundesliga | ST | 14 | 1065 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 1513 | 1326 | 0.94 |
| 2024/25 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 10 | 239 | 10% | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 1206 | 1525 | 0.35 |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | RW | 24 | 1624 | 69% | 7 | 6 | 0.72 | 0.39 | 1226 | 1490 | 0.42 |
| 2022/23 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 24 | 1113 | 48% | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 1242 | 1446 | 0.37 |
| 2021/22 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 24 | 1684 | 72% | 7 | 3 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 1258 | 1499 | 0.39 |
| 2020/21 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 23 | 1084 | 46% | 7 | 4 | 0.91 | 0.38 | 1221 | 1531 | 0.39 |
| 2019/20 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 23 | 1369 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 1271 | 1591 | 0.46 |
| 2018/19 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | LW | 14 | 1229 | 46% | 6 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 1302 | 1239 | 0.43 |
| 2018/19 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | LW | 10 | 600 | 22% | 4 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1230 | 1557 | 0.43 |
| 2017/18 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | LW | 29 | 2046 | 76% | 4 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 1285 | 1303 | 0.48 |
| 2016/17 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | LW | 28 | 1635 | 61% | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 1311 | 1334 | 0.44 |
| 2015/16 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | LW | 26 | 1668 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 1346 | 1290 | 0.46 |
| 2014/15 | Panionios Athens | Super League 1 | LW | 14 | 271 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 1399 | 1273 | 0.44 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1526 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1404 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1408 |
| 2023/24 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 283 | 1 | 2 | 1404 |
| 2022/23 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1547 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1423 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 7 | 471 | 2 | 2 | 1517 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 1401 |
| 2021/22 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 244 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1374 |
| 2020/21 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 362 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1656 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 216 | 1 | 1 | 1648 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1443 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 516 | 1 | 2 | 1521 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 1663 |
| 2019/20 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 5 | 298 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 1667 |
| 2018/19 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 299 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/19 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 2 | 65 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1526 |
| 2017/18 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 9 | 695 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Panionios Athens | 4 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 1404 |
| 2016/17 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 5 | 283 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Kypello Elladas | Panionios Athens | 6 | 328 | 1 | 1 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Al-Khaleej | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Olympiacos | Al-Khaleej | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | VfL Bochum | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Feb 2025 | Olympiacos | VfL Bochum | Free / loan | €3.2M |
| 1 Jan 2019 | Panionios | Olympiacos | €400k | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2014 | Ilysiakos | Panionios | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Apollon U20 | Ilysiakos | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.