
Eddie Nketiah
27 yrs · Striker (also RW) · England
Crystal Palace · Premier League · Foot: right · Height: 175 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2029
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€10.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €35.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | ST | 12 | 416 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 1563 | 1589 | 1.30 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | ST | 29 | 1025 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 1563 | 1620 | 1.23 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 27 | 1072 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 0.59 | 0.35 | 1560 | 1794 | 1.14 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 30 | 1071 | 31% | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 1579 | 1726 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 21 | 826 | 24% | 5 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 1576 | 1667 | 1.17 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 17 | 414 | 12% | 2 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 1558 | 1688 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 13 | 633 | 19% | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 1564 | 1641 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | ST | 4 | 62 | 2% | 1 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.38 | 1512 | 1733 | 1.22 |
| 2018/19 | AFC Bournemouth | Premier League | ST | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 1701 | 1495 | 1.22 |
| 2017/18 | Arsenal FC | Premier League | RW | 3 | 17 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 1475 | 1665 | 1.15 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Fa Cup | Crystal Palace | 5 | 208 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League | Arsenal FC | 6 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1703 |
| 2023/24 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Community Shield | Arsenal FC | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1920 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League | Arsenal FC | 6 | 520 | 2 | 1 | 1541 |
| 2022/23 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | Arsenal FC | 8 | 462 | 3 | 0 | 1451 |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Community Shield | Arsenal FC | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1842 |
| 2019/20 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 4 | 211 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Arsenal FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1423 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Vorskla Poltava | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1707 |
| 2018/19 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League | Arsenal FC | 5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1444 |
| 2017/18 | Fa Cup | Arsenal FC | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Arsenal | Crystal Palace | €29.7M | €30.0M |
| 2 Jan 2020 | Leeds | Arsenal | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 8 Aug 2019 | Arsenal | Leeds | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 1 Jan 2019 | Arsenal U23 | Arsenal | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Arsenal U18 | Arsenal U23 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Chelsea Youth | Arsenal U18 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.