
Faitout Maouassa
28 yrs · Left-back (also LM, LW) · France
Granada CF · Laliga · Foot: left · Height: 170 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2025
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€4.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €13.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Granada CF | Laliga | LB | 6 | 244 | 7% | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 1533 | 1315 | 1.00 |
| 2023/24 | RC Lens | Ligue 1 | LB | 3 | 74 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1569 | 1518 | 0.87 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier HSC | Ligue 1 | LB | 33 | 1933 | 57% | 5 | 5 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 1445 | 1440 | 0.82 |
| 2021/22 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | LB | 7 | 266 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1346 | 1512 | 0.49 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | LB | 23 | 1169 | 34% | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1459 | 1445 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | LB | 23 | 1807 | 72% | 3 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 1423 | 1507 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Nîmes Olympique | Ligue 1 | LB | 27 | 2139 | 63% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1444 | 1440 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | Stade Rennais FC | Ligue 1 | LM | 19 | 886 | 26% | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 1421 | 1502 | 0.85 |
| 2016/17 | AS Nancy-Lorraine | Ligue 1 | LW | 14 | 1044 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 1444 | 1325 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1725 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Stade Rennais FC | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1678 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Stade Rennais FC | 3 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 1518 |
| 2019/20 | Trophee Des Champions | Stade Rennais FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1714 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2024 | Granada CF | Club Brugge | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Club Brugge | Granada CF | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 24 Jan 2024 | Lens | Club Brugge | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 1 Sept 2023 | Club Brugge | Lens | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Montpellier | Club Brugge | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Club Brugge | Montpellier | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 31 Aug 2021 | Stade Rennais | Club Brugge | €4.0M | €12.0M |
| 30 Jun 2019 | Nîmes Olympique | Stade Rennais | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 31 Aug 2018 | Stade Rennais | Nîmes Olympique | Free / loan | €4.5M |
| 1 Jul 2017 | AS Nancy | Stade Rennais | €7.0M | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2015 | AS Nancy U19 | AS Nancy | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.