
Domagoj Bradarić
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Domagoj Bradarić's performance-implied value at EUR 1.8M-7.2M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.6M-1.8M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.7M-1.8M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.76x the positional average in the league (1971 minutes, league coefficient 0.93). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 67
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 52.4th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 26.6 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.1M vs market €1.5M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -18% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.93 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Low | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1971 (58% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.05
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.17
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 52 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.93 (rank 4)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1269
- Opponent strength
- 1505
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- stable
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €679k – €1.8M
Trajectory drivers: team strength down (-97 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -50% (IQR -71% to -31%).
Risk profile
Overall: Low
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | LM | 29 | 1971 | 58% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 1505 | 1269 | 0.93 |
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | LM | 28 | 1944 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 1502 | 1366 | 0.99 |
| 2023/24 | US Salernitana 1919 | Serie A | LM | 34 | 2751 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 1480 | 1255 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | US Salernitana 1919 | Serie A | LM | 31 | 2254 | 66% | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 1490 | 1379 | 0.94 |
| 2021/22 | LOSC Lille | Ligue 1 | LB | 15 | 407 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1443 | 1540 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | LOSC Lille | Ligue 1 | LB | 26 | 1257 | 37% | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1396 | 1610 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | LOSC Lille | Ligue 1 | LB | 18 | 1420 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1412 | 1516 | 0.82 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Italy Cup | US Salernitana 1919 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Italy Cup | US Salernitana 1919 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | LOSC Lille | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1805 |
| 2021/22 | Trophee Des Champions | LOSC Lille | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1727 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | LOSC Lille | 7 | 514 | 0 | 1 | 1587 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | LOSC Lille | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1674 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | HNK Hajduk Split | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1319 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias Bader Bundesliga · 2024 | 27 | €1.8M | €1.8M | flat |
| Jordan Marié Ligue 1 · 2019 | 28 | €1.5M | €800k | fell |
| Andrea Luci Serie A · 2014 | 29 | €1.5M | €700k | fell |
| Riccardo Improta Serie A · 2021 | 28 | €1.5M | €1.0M | fell |
| Dimitri Bisoli Serie A · 2020 | 26 | €2.8M | €2.2M | fell |
| Diallo Guidileye Ligue 1 · 2017 | 28 | €1.3M | €200k | fell |
| Arkadiusz Reca Serie A · 2023 | 28 | €3.0M | €1.0M | fell |
| Ondrej Petrak Bundesliga · 2019 | 27 | €1.5M | €300k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2025 | Salernitana | Hellas Verona | €750k | €4.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Hellas Verona | Salernitana | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Salernitana | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 15 Jul 2022 | Lille | Salernitana | €5.0M | €3.5M |
| 19 Jul 2019 | Hajduk Split | Lille | €6.5M | €1.0M |
| 15 Oct 2018 | Hajduk Split II | Hajduk Split | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 23 Jan 2017 | Hajduk U19 | Hajduk Split II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Hajduk U17 | Hajduk U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2014 | Hajduk Yth. | Hajduk U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.