
Jeremain Lens
38 yrs · Right winger (also LW, ST) · Netherlands
Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig · Foot: right · Height: 178 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2024
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€100k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €12.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Fatih Karagümrük | Super Lig | LW | 16 | 625 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.41 | 1237 | 1273 | 0.37 |
| 2020/21 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | RW | 2 | 39 | 1% | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.44 | 1343 | 1408 | 0.37 |
| 2019/20 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | RW | 23 | 1366 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 1338 | 1401 | 0.45 |
| 2018/19 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | RW | 28 | 1713 | 56% | 1 | 6 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 1396 | 1521 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | RW | 24 | 1086 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1375 | 1634 | 0.68 |
| 2016/17 | Fenerbahce | Super Lig | RW | 26 | 2110 | 69% | 4 | 12 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 1349 | 1547 | 0.62 |
| 2016/17 | Sunderland AFC | Premier League | ST | 2 | 68 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 1488 | 1350 | 1.07 |
| 2015/16 | Sunderland AFC | Premier League | LW | 20 | 1294 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 1500 | 1476 | 1.08 |
| 2014/15 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LW | 21 | 1580 | 68% | 5 | 10 | 0.85 | 0.48 | 1375 | 1573 | 0.54 |
| 2013/14 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LW | 28 | 1811 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 1388 | 1509 | 0.63 |
| 2012/13 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | RW | 30 | 2512 | 82% | 15 | 11 | 0.93 | 0.57 | 1354 | 1513 | 0.54 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1409 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1512 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1578 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 5 | 372 | 3 | 1 | 1512 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 4 | 307 | 1 | 3 | 1337 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Champions League | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 1731 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | Fenerbahce | 5 | 426 | 1 | 1 | 1557 |
| 2015/16 | Fa Cup | Sunderland AFC | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 710 | 3 | 1 | 1465 |
| 2014/15 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 489 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 7 | 552 | 1 | 0 | 1483 |
| 2013/14 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 251 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 128 | 1 | 1 | 1383 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 1492 |
| 2012/13 | Knvb Beker | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1372 |
| 2012/13 | Johan Cruijff Schaal | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1511 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.