
Moisés Ramírez
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Moisés Ramírez's performance-implied value at EUR 0.3M-0.6M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.2M-0.8M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.5M-1.3M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Acquisition note: Final year of contract: selling club's leverage is reduced.
Bargain Index: 96
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 7.8th pct among GK peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 25.8 years |
| Acquisition cost | Very favorable | est. €313k vs market €800k |
| Expected appreciation | Neutral | -7% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 284 evaluated GK players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1800 (77% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.00
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.00
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 8 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.42 (rank 16)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1169
- Opponent strength
- 1233
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €470k – €1.3M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -27% (IQR -47% to -24%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Contract ends in 12 months: cheaper, but competition and wage demands likely.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 58 (all positions)
- Relative output kept
- 63%–179%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 60%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | Super League 1 | GK | 20 | 1800 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1233 | 1169 | 0.43 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mads Kikkenborg Superliga · 2024 | 25 | €700k | €400k | fell |
| Nordin Bakker Eredivisie · 2024 | 27 | €800k | €350k | fell |
| Antonio Donnarumma Super League 1 · 2017 | 27 | €700k | €500k | fell |
| Filip Djukic Superliga · 2024 | 25 | €900k | €700k | fell |
| Matej Delac Superliga · 2019 | 27 | €400k | €300k | fell |
| Devis Epassy Super League 1 · 2018 | 25 | €600k | €250k | fell |
| Oleg Mozil Premier Liga · 2023 | 27 | €400k | €300k | fell |
| Gökhan Akkan Super Lig · 2022 | 27 | €1.5M | €1.6M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Independiente | Kifisia | Free / loan | €800k |
| 31 Dec 2019 | Real Sociedad B | Independiente | Free / loan | €300k |
| 30 Jan 2019 | Independiente | Real Sociedad B | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Independiente B | Independiente | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2017 | IDV U20 | Independiente B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.