
Rasmus Vinderslev
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Rasmus Vinderslev's performance-implied value at EUR 0.3M-0.5M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.2M-0.6M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.4M-0.7M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.13x the positional average in the league (799 minutes, league coefficient 0.47). Confidence is low: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Acquisition note: Final year of contract: selling club's leverage is reduced.
Bargain Index: not assigned
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
Insufficient sample (< 900 league minutes)
| Performance | Below average | 4.3th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 28.9 years |
| Acquisition cost | Very favorable | est. €218k vs market €700k |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -18% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.47 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Very High | |
| Data confidence | Low |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1164 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 799 (40% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.11
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.14
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 4 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.47 (rank 12)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1242
- Opponent strength
- 1231
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €401k – €702k
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 46 pts; team strength up (+181 Elo); league level up (+45 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -8% (IQR -36% to +6%).
Risk profile
Overall: Very High
- ▲Small sample: 799 league minutes last season.
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.47 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Contract ends in 12 months: cheaper, but competition and wage demands likely.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 23 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 68%–122%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 65%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | DM | 17 | 799 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 1231 | 1242 | 0.47 |
| 2024/25 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | DM | 21 | 1714 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 1310 | 1062 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | DM | 18 | 724 | 37% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1262 | 1129 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | DM | 17 | 877 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1289 | 1188 | 0.43 |
| 2019/20 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | RB | 4 | 279 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1288 | 1184 | 0.41 |
| 2018/19 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | DM | 8 | 204 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1377 | 1243 | 0.44 |
| 2017/18 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | CM | 5 | 270 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 1247 | 1338 | 0.47 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Oddset Pokalen | Vendsyssel FF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Koné Super League 1 · 2015 | 28 | €600k | €600k | flat |
| Stavros Tsoukalas Super League 1 · 2018 | 30 | €600k | €300k | fell |
| Fredy Super Lig · 2020 | 30 | €525k | €1.5M | rose |
| Fábio Pacheco Liga Portugal · 2017 | 29 | €700k | €400k | fell |
| Arnaud Djoum Scottish Premiership · 2018 | 29 | €800k | €675k | flat |
| Michalis Boukouvalas Super League 1 · 2017 | 29 | €600k | €400k | fell |
| Juan Muñiz Super League 1 · 2021 | 29 | €450k | €450k | flat |
| Alex Gogic Scottish Premiership · 2022 | 28 | €400k | €500k | rose |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2019 | Vendsyssel FF | SönderjyskE | Free / loan | €250k |
| 31 Jul 2019 | SönderjyskE | Vendsyssel FF | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Sönderjyske U19 | SönderjyskE | Unknown | €50k |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.