
Güray Vural
38 yrs · Left-back (also LM, RW) · Türkiye
Antalyaspor · Super Lig · Foot: left · Height: 177 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€225k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.8M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 4 | 277 | 9% | 2 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 1231 | 1139 | 0.40 |
| 2024/25 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | LB | 28 | 2404 | 74% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1290 | 1181 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | LB | 30 | 2568 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 1303 | 1244 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | LB | 30 | 2671 | 82% | 4 | 3 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 1281 | 1274 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | LB | 36 | 3239 | 95% | 1 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 1263 | 1334 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Gaziantep FK | Super Lig | LB | 33 | 2152 | 60% | 0 | 5 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 1282 | 1252 | 0.37 |
| 2019/20 | Gaziantep FK | Super Lig | LM | 29 | 2006 | 66% | 5 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 1333 | 1284 | 0.45 |
| 2018/19 | Akhisarspor | Super Lig | LB | 26 | 2222 | 73% | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 1384 | 1221 | 0.58 |
| 2017/18 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | LM | 27 | 1355 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 1390 | 1300 | 0.68 |
| 2016/17 | Kayserispor | Super Lig | LM | 13 | 1008 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0.54 | 0.43 | 1385 | 1298 | 0.62 |
| 2016/17 | Trabzonspor | Super Lig | LB | 8 | 571 | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1343 | 1382 | 0.62 |
| 2015/16 | Akhisarspor | Super Lig | RW | 18 | 1537 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 1407 | 1343 | 0.64 |
| 2015/16 | Trabzonspor | Super Lig | LB | 6 | 433 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1409 | 1320 | 0.64 |
| 2014/15 | Akhisarspor | Super Lig | LB | 31 | 2731 | 89% | 3 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 1432 | 1347 | 0.72 |
| 2013/14 | Akhisarspor | Super Lig | LM | 34 | 2627 | 86% | 1 | 9 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 1481 | 1391 | 0.78 |
| 2012/13 | Akhisarspor | Super Lig | LB | 25 | 1599 | 52% | 1 | 7 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 1381 | 1439 | 0.89 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Akhisarspor | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1546 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2021 | Gaziantep FK | Antalyaspor | Free / loan | €775k |
| 25 Jul 2019 | Akhisarspor | Gaziantep FK | Unknown | €650k |
| 2 Jul 2018 | Kayserispor | Akhisarspor | Free / loan | €1.3M |
| 10 Jan 2017 | Trabzonspor | Kayserispor | €542k | €1.5M |
| 29 Jan 2016 | Akhisar Belediye | Trabzonspor | Free / loan | €3.8M |
| 6 Jul 2012 | Denizlispor | Akhisar Belediye | Free / loan | €450k |
| 29 Oct 2007 | Denizlispor U21 | Denizlispor | Unknown | €150k |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Selimiye Yth | Denizlispor U21 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 6 Sept 2003 | Eskisehir Yth. | Selimiye Yth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.