
Dimitrios Siovas
38 yrs · Centre-back · Greece
PAS Lamia 1964 · Super League 1 · Foot: left · Height: 191 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€50k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €6.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | PAS Lamia 1964 | Super League 1 | CB | 10 | 787 | 34% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1267 | 1053 | 0.35 |
| 2023/24 | Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie | Eredivisie | CB | 27 | 2305 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1369 | 1190 | 0.48 |
| 2022/23 | Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie | Eredivisie | CB | 24 | 1910 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1368 | 1219 | 0.58 |
| 2021/22 | Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie | Eredivisie | CB | 12 | 1012 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1295 | 1249 | 0.60 |
| 2020/21 | SD Huesca | Laliga | CB | 36 | 3073 | 90% | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1570 | 1418 | 1.10 |
| 2019/20 | CD Leganés | Laliga | CB | 24 | 1922 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1539 | 1482 | 1.16 |
| 2018/19 | CD Leganés | Laliga | CB | 34 | 2963 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1551 | 1481 | 1.14 |
| 2017/18 | CD Leganés | Laliga | CB | 24 | 2061 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 1574 | 1418 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | CD Leganés | Laliga | CB | 16 | 1392 | 41% | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1579 | 1403 | 1.11 |
| 2015/16 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | CB | 22 | 1908 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1291 | 1585 | 0.46 |
| 2014/15 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | CB | 20 | 1709 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1302 | 1545 | 0.44 |
| 2013/14 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | CB | 11 | 990 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1323 | 1595 | 0.52 |
| 2012/13 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | CB | 15 | 1193 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 1340 | 1578 | 0.57 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Knvb Beker | Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Copa Del Rey | CD Leganés | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | CD Leganés | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017/18 | Copa Del Rey | CD Leganés | 6 | 508 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1340 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1667 |
| 2015/16 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 8 | 669 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1514 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1485 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1652 |
| 2013/14 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 6 | 459 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1540 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1501 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | Olympiacos B | Pannaxiakos | Free / loan | €50k |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Without Club | Olympiacos B | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Feb 2025 | PAS Lamia | Without Club | Unknown | €250k |
| 25 Sept 2024 | Without Club | PAS Lamia | Unknown | €350k |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Fortuna Sittard | Without Club | Unknown | €350k |
| 31 Jan 2022 | Without Club | Fortuna Sittard | Unknown | €1.5M |
| 31 Aug 2021 | SD Huesca | Without Club | Unknown | €2.5M |
| 17 Sept 2020 | CD Leganés | SD Huesca | €1.0M | €4.8M |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Olympiacos | CD Leganés | €3.0M | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2017 | CD Leganés | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 2 Jan 2017 | Olympiacos | CD Leganés | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Panionios | Olympiacos | €300k | €1.8M |
| 30 Jun 2009 | Ionikos Nikeas | Panionios | Free / loan | €400k |
| 20 Jan 2009 | Panionios | Ionikos Nikeas | Free / loan | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2008 | Without Club | Panionios | Unknown | €400k |
| 1 Jan 2008 | Skoda Xanthi | Without Club | Unknown | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2006 | Xanthi U20 | Skoda Xanthi | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.