
Timur Suleymanov
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Timur Suleymanov's performance-implied value at EUR 0.7M-2.3M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.6M-1.7M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.6M-1.9M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.72x the positional average in the league (1859 minutes, league coefficient 0.56). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 48
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 33.2th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 26.3 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.2M vs market €1.5M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -18% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Moderate | league coefficient 0.56 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1859 (69% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.24
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.36
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 33 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.56 (rank 10)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1301
- Opponent strength
- 1350
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- improving
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €644k – €1.9M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share up 41 pts; changed club; team strength down (-112 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +0% (IQR -27% to +45%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.56 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠League level estimated mainly from squad values (few matches vs other leagues).
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 20 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 76%–104%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 50%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FK Rostov | Premier Liga | ST | 28 | 1859 | 69% | 4 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 1350 | 1301 | 0.56 |
| 2024/25 | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | Premier Liga | ST | 29 | 746 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 1292 | 1413 | 0.55 |
| 2023/24 | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | Premier Liga | ST | 22 | 809 | 30% | 7 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.63 | 1311 | 1416 | 0.49 |
| 2023/24 | FK Nizhny Novgorod | Premier Liga | ST | 7 | 403 | 15% | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 1336 | 1164 | 0.49 |
| 2022/23 | FK Nizhny Novgorod | Premier Liga | ST | 28 | 1804 | 67% | 10 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 1316 | 1226 | 0.53 |
| 2021/22 | FK Nizhny Novgorod | Premier Liga | ST | 25 | 1618 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1362 | 1260 | 0.52 |
| 2019/20 | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | Premier Liga | ST | 4 | 99 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1342 | 1462 | 0.63 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Russian Cup | FK Rostov | 5 | 206 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Russian Cup | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | 10 | 548 | 6 | 1 | — |
| 2023/24 | Russian Cup | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | 6 | 332 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Russian Cup | FK Nizhny Novgorod | 3 | 142 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Russian Cup | FK Nizhny Novgorod | 6 | 377 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2021/22 | Russian Cup | FK Nizhny Novgorod | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerso Liga Portugal · 2016 | 25 | €1.3M | €1.5M | rose |
| Idrissa Sylla Jupiler Pro League · 2015 | 25 | €1.5M | €2.5M | rose |
| David Pollet Jupiler Pro League · 2016 | 28 | €1.0M | €800k | fell |
| Khoren Bayramyan Premier Liga · 2019 | 27 | €1.8M | €2.5M | rose |
| Sami Super Lig · 2016 | 28 | €2.0M | €200k | fell |
| Rafa Lopes Liga Portugal · 2015 | 24 | €1.2M | €1.0M | flat |
| Edson Farias Liga Portugal · 2018 | 26 | €600k | €325k | fell |
| Gelson Dala Liga Portugal · 2021 | 25 | €1.5M | €2.5M | rose |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Loko Moscow | Rostov | €400k | €1.2M |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Pari NN | Loko Moscow | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Loko Moscow | Pari NN | Free / loan | €1.2M |
| 14 Sept 2023 | Pari NN | Loko Moscow | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Loko-Kazanka M. | Nizhny Novgorod | €172k | €500k |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Nizhny Novgorod | Loko-Kazanka M. | Free / loan | €500k |
| 29 Jul 2020 | Loko-Kazanka M. | Nizhny Novgorod | Free / loan | €350k |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Loko Moscow II | Loko-Kazanka M. | Unknown | €250k |
| 2 Mar 2018 | Ak. Loko U17 | Loko Moscow II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.