
Nacer Chadli
37 yrs · Left winger (also RW) · Belgium
Basaksehir FK · Super Lig · Foot: right · Height: 187 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€400k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €15.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | LW | 18 | 708 | 26% | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 1367 | 1293 | 0.63 |
| 2022/23 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | LW | 22 | 1316 | 43% | 5 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 1331 | 1333 | 0.58 |
| 2022/23 | Basaksehir FK | Super Lig | LW | 1 | 62 | 2% | 1 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.31 | 1211 | 1395 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Basaksehir FK | Super Lig | LW | 28 | 1331 | 39% | 1 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 1264 | 1372 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Basaksehir FK | Super Lig | LW | 18 | 1087 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 1241 | 1266 | 0.37 |
| 2019/20 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | LW | 17 | 1261 | 48% | 8 | 5 | 0.93 | 0.73 | 1389 | 1443 | 0.63 |
| 2018/19 | AS Monaco | Ligue 1 | LW | 16 | 692 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1422 | 1396 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | West Bromwich Albion | Premier League | LW | 5 | 215 | 6% | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.52 | 1504 | 1426 | 1.15 |
| 2016/17 | West Bromwich Albion | Premier League | RW | 31 | 2149 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 1554 | 1445 | 1.07 |
| 2015/16 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | LW | 29 | 938 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 1522 | 1635 | 1.08 |
| 2014/15 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | LW | 35 | 2416 | 71% | 11 | 5 | 0.60 | 0.49 | 1534 | 1576 | 1.06 |
| 2013/14 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | LW | 24 | 1452 | 42% | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 1537 | 1621 | 1.12 |
| 2012/13 | FC Twente Enschede | Eredivisie | LW | 22 | 1776 | 58% | 10 | 5 | 0.76 | 0.46 | 1349 | 1452 | 0.54 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Basaksehir FK | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1702 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | AS Monaco | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1632 |
| 2016/17 | Fa Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 1652 |
| 2015/16 | Fa Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 | 259 | 3 | 2 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1576 |
| 2014/15 | Fa Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | 121 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1400 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 5 | 371 | 3 | 1 | 1540 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1377 |
| 2013/14 | Fa Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FC Twente Enschede | 6 | 485 | 5 | 5 | 1393 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | FC Twente Enschede | 4 | 318 | 1 | 1 | 1430 |
| 2012/13 | Knvb Beker | FC Twente Enschede | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | KVC Westerlo | Without Club | Unknown | €400k |
| 18 Aug 2023 | Basaksehir | KVC Westerlo | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | KVC Westerlo | Basaksehir | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 6 Sept 2022 | Basaksehir | KVC Westerlo | Free / loan | €2.8M |
| 10 Sept 2020 | Monaco | Basaksehir | Unknown | €8.0M |
| 30 Jun 2020 | RSC Anderlecht | Monaco | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 11 Aug 2019 | Monaco | RSC Anderlecht | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 30 Aug 2018 | West Brom | Monaco | €12.0M | €15.0M |
| 29 Aug 2016 | Tottenham | West Brom | €15.2M | €13.0M |
| 26 Jul 2013 | Twente FC | Tottenham | €8.2M | €9.0M |
| 31 Jul 2010 | AGOVV | Twente FC | €400k | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Maastricht U19 | AGOVV | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2005 | Standard Liège | Maastricht U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.