
David Min
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates David Min's performance-implied value at EUR 0.6M-1.5M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.6M-2.0M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.6M-2.1M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.68x the positional average in the league (883 minutes, league coefficient 0.43). Confidence is low: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: not assigned
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
Insufficient sample (< 900 league minutes)
| Performance | Below average | 25.3th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 27 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.2M vs market €1.5M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -31% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | High | |
| Data confidence | Low |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 901 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 883 (29% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.51
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.35
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 25 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.43 (rank 15)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1352
- Opponent strength
- 1271
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- stable
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €623k – €2.1M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -20% (IQR -50% to +5%).
Risk profile
Overall: High
- ▲Small sample: 883 league minutes last season.
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⚠Played under 40% of available league minutes (injury data unavailable, cause unknown).
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 82 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 73%–122%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 61%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | ST | 23 | 883 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.35 | 1271 | 1352 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | ST | 27 | 1252 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 1298 | 1409 | 0.50 |
| 2023/24 | RKC Waalwijk | Eredivisie | ST | 29 | 1653 | 54% | 10 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 1366 | 1193 | 0.48 |
| 2020/21 | RKC Waalwijk | Eredivisie | ST | 5 | 89 | 3% | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.76 | 1360 | 1178 | 0.56 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FC Utrecht | 5 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 1347 |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League | FC Utrecht | 5 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1473 |
| 2024/25 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 3 | 203 | 2 | 2 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Remacle Jupiler Pro League · 2015 | 28 | €1.0M | €500k | fell |
| Bersant Celina Super Lig · 2023 | 27 | €2.5M | €2.0M | fell |
| Deni Milosevic Super Lig · 2022 | 27 | €1.0M | €300k | fell |
| Christos Albanis Super League 1 · 2021 | 27 | €600k | €800k | rose |
| Kenan Karaman Super Lig · 2022 | 28 | €1.4M | €1.4M | flat |
| Raphaël Cacérès Jupiler Pro League · 2014 | 27 | €1.0M | €500k | fell |
| Daniel Larsson Superliga · 2015 | 28 | €1.0M | €1.2M | rose |
| Clinton N'Jie Premier Liga · 2022 | 29 | €1.2M | €950k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | RKC Waalwijk | Utrecht | Unknown | €800k |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Telstar | RKC Waalwijk | Free / loan | €225k |
| 15 Aug 2022 | RKC Waalwijk | Telstar | Free / loan | €75k |
| 1 Jul 2020 | RKC U21 | RKC Waalwijk | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Fortuna U19 | RKC U21 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.