
Ryan Jack
34 yrs · Central midfielder · Scotland
Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership · Foot: right · Height: 182 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.0M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €4.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 11 | 446 | 15% | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 1231 | 1501 | 0.34 |
| 2022/23 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 22 | 1364 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 1276 | 1527 | 0.40 |
| 2021/22 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 8 | 397 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1356 | 1601 | 0.50 |
| 2020/21 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 19 | 1225 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1262 | 1686 | 0.54 |
| 2019/20 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 19 | 1628 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 1294 | 1594 | 0.52 |
| 2018/19 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 25 | 1965 | 66% | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 1307 | 1481 | 0.44 |
| 2017/18 | Rangers FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 17 | 1330 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 1263 | 1434 | 0.47 |
| 2016/17 | Aberdeen FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 26 | 2253 | 66% | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1286 | 1437 | 0.48 |
| 2015/16 | Aberdeen FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 28 | 2285 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1255 | 1362 | 0.44 |
| 2013/14 | Aberdeen FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 34 | 2928 | 86% | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1336 | 1352 | 0.44 |
| 2012/13 | Aberdeen FC | Scottish Premiership | CM | 18 | 1585 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1327 | 1310 | 0.52 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1572 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Rangers FC | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1502 |
| 2023/24 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League | Rangers FC | 4 | 192 | 0 | 1 | 1757 |
| 2022/23 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1501 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | Rangers FC | 9 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 1609 |
| 2021/22 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 3 | 200 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League | Rangers FC | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1527 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1429 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | Rangers FC | 8 | 688 | 0 | 1 | 1578 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 7 | 580 | 1 | 0 | 1417 |
| 2019/20 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 7 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 1395 |
| 2018/19 | Scottish Fa Cup | Rangers FC | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Rangers FC | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1510 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Rangers FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1301 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Aberdeen FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1327 |
| 2016/17 | Scottish Fa Cup | Aberdeen FC | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Aberdeen FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1400 |
| 2013/14 | Scottish Fa Cup | Aberdeen FC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Rangers | Without Club | Unknown | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Aberdeen FC | Rangers | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Aug 2010 | Aberdeen FC U20 | Aberdeen FC | Unknown | €50k |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Aberdeen FC U17 | Aberdeen FC U20 | Unknown | €50k |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.