
Andros Townsend
35 yrs · Right winger · England
Antalyaspor · Super Lig · Foot: left · Height: 181 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€500k
Updated 1 day ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €15.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | RW | 18 | 623 | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 1316 | 1181 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Luton Town | Premier League | RW | 27 | 1209 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.56 | 1637 | 1315 | 1.14 |
| 2021/22 | Everton FC | Premier League | RW | 21 | 1458 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 1556 | 1474 | 1.17 |
| 2020/21 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | RW | 34 | 2259 | 66% | 1 | 5 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 1566 | 1456 | 1.19 |
| 2019/20 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | RW | 24 | 1289 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 1665 | 1471 | 1.14 |
| 2018/19 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | RW | 38 | 3018 | 88% | 6 | 5 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 1545 | 1573 | 1.22 |
| 2017/18 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | RW | 36 | 3130 | 92% | 2 | 8 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 1549 | 1520 | 1.15 |
| 2016/17 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | RW | 36 | 2527 | 74% | 3 | 6 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 1528 | 1443 | 1.07 |
| 2015/16 | Newcastle United | Premier League | RW | 13 | 1089 | 32% | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1529 | 1435 | 1.08 |
| 2015/16 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | RW | 3 | 64 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 1468 | 1635 | 1.08 |
| 2014/15 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | RW | 17 | 751 | 22% | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 1544 | 1576 | 1.06 |
| 2013/14 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | RW | 25 | 1225 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 1542 | 1621 | 1.12 |
| 2012/13 | Queens Park Rangers | Premier League | RW | 12 | 1017 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 1533 | 1360 | 1.07 |
| 2012/13 | Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | RW | 5 | 30 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 1484 | 1616 | 1.07 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Fa Cup | Luton Town | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Fa Cup | Everton FC | 4 | 178 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2020/21 | Fa Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Fa Cup | Crystal Palace | 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2017/18 | Fa Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Fa Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1490 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 7 | 512 | 1 | 1 | 1488 |
| 2014/15 | Fa Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 163 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 1396 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 5 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 1524 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | 135 | 1 | 2 | 1368 |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1445 |
| 2012/13 | Fa Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2025 | Antalyaspor | Kanchanaburi FC | Free / loan | €550k |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Luton | Antalyaspor | Unknown | €1.8M |
| 11 Oct 2023 | Without Club | Luton | Unknown | €1.5M |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Everton | Without Club | Unknown | €1.5M |
| 20 Jul 2021 | Crystal Palace | Everton | Free / loan | €7.0M |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Newcastle | Crystal Palace | €15.6M | €9.0M |
| 27 Jan 2016 | Tottenham | Newcastle | €15.7M | €8.0M |
| 31 May 2013 | QPR | Tottenham | Free / loan | €500k |
| 31 Jan 2013 | Tottenham | QPR | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 May 2012 | Birmingham | Tottenham | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Mar 2012 | Tottenham | Birmingham | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Feb 2012 | Leeds | Tottenham | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Jan 2012 | Tottenham | Leeds | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Tottenham Res. | Tottenham | Unknown | €500k |
| 1 May 2011 | Millwall | Tottenham Res. | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Mar 2011 | Tottenham Res. | Millwall | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Feb 2011 | Watford | Tottenham Res. | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Jan 2011 | Tottenham Res. | Watford | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Dec 2010 | Ipswich | Tottenham Res. | Free / loan | €500k |
| 1 Aug 2010 | Tottenham Res. | Ipswich | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Feb 2010 | MK Dons | Tottenham Res. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2010 | Tottenham Res. | MK Dons | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Dec 2009 | Leyton Orient | Tottenham Res. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Aug 2009 | Tottenham Res. | Leyton Orient | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Spurs U18 | Tottenham Res. | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 May 2009 | Yeovil Town | Spurs U18 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Mar 2009 | Spurs U18 | Yeovil Town | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.