
Davide Faraoni
34 yrs · Right-back (also RM) · Italy
Hellas Verona · Serie A · Foot: right · Height: 180 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2026
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€1.5M
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €7.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 8 | 257 | 8% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 1611 | 1366 | 0.99 |
| 2023/24 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 11 | 602 | 18% | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 1526 | 1381 | 0.98 |
| 2023/24 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | RB | 8 | 391 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 1472 | 1583 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 23 | 1489 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 1508 | 1357 | 0.94 |
| 2021/22 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 32 | 2578 | 75% | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 1489 | 1441 | 0.89 |
| 2020/21 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 34 | 2894 | 85% | 4 | 6 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 1465 | 1369 | 0.90 |
| 2019/20 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | RM | 36 | 3229 | 94% | 5 | 3 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 1438 | 1314 | 0.82 |
| 2017/18 | FC Crotone | Serie A | RB | 28 | 1748 | 51% | 2 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 1506 | 1328 | 0.86 |
| 2016/17 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | RB | 5 | 329 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1494 | 1379 | 0.88 |
| 2012/13 | Udinese Calcio | Serie A | RB | 11 | 526 | 15% | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 1406 | 1549 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Supercoppa Italiana | ACF Fiorentina | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1630 |
| 2022/23 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Italy Cup | FC Crotone | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | Udinese Calcio | 6 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 1516 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2024 | Fiorentina | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 13 Jan 2024 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Crotone | Hellas Verona | €300k | €900k |
| 30 Jun 2019 | Hellas Verona | Crotone | Free / loan | €900k |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Crotone | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 9 Jul 2017 | Udinese Calcio | Crotone | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Novara | Udinese Calcio | Free / loan | €1.6M |
| 31 Aug 2015 | Udinese Calcio | Novara | Free / loan | €1.6M |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Perugia | Udinese Calcio | Free / loan | €1.6M |
| 2 Feb 2015 | Udinese Calcio | Perugia | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 15 Jul 2014 | Watford | Udinese Calcio | Unknown | €2.5M |
| 19 Jul 2013 | Udinese Calcio | Watford | Unknown | €3.0M |
| 9 Jul 2012 | Inter | Udinese Calcio | €8.0M | €4.0M |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Inter U19 | Inter | Unknown | €300k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Lazio U19 | Inter U19 | Free / loan | €100k |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.