
Keylor Navas
39 yrs · Goalkeeper · Costa Rica
UNAM Pumas · Liga Mx Clausura · Foot: right · Height: 185 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2027
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€750k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €20.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 | GK | 4 | 360 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1424 | 1700 | 0.87 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | GK | 17 | 1530 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1578 | 1433 | 1.23 |
| 2021/22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 | GK | 21 | 1858 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1378 | 1714 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 | GK | 29 | 2520 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1436 | 1727 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 | GK | 21 | 1890 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1435 | 1779 | 0.82 |
| 2018/19 | Real Madrid | Laliga | GK | 10 | 900 | 26% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1528 | 1676 | 1.14 |
| 2017/18 | Real Madrid | Laliga | GK | 27 | 2430 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1543 | 1874 | 1.11 |
| 2016/17 | Real Madrid | Laliga | GK | 27 | 2430 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1557 | 1922 | 1.11 |
| 2015/16 | Real Madrid | Laliga | GK | 34 | 3060 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1554 | 1890 | 1.17 |
| 2014/15 | Real Madrid | Laliga | GK | 6 | 540 | 16% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1485 | 1868 | 1.18 |
| 2013/14 | Levante UD | Laliga | GK | 37 | 3250 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1543 | 1524 | 1.19 |
| 2012/13 | Levante UD | Laliga | GK | 9 | 810 | 24% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1480 | 1455 | 1.06 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1671 |
| 2021/22 | Trophee Des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1610 |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1736 |
| 2020/21 | Trophee Des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1522 |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 9 | 799 | 0 | 0 | 1688 |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Champions League | Real Madrid | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1606 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1768 |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Champions League | Real Madrid | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 1766 |
| 2017/18 | Supercopa | Real Madrid | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1852 |
| 2017/18 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1712 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League | Real Madrid | 12 | 1110 | 0 | 0 | 1726 |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Real Madrid | 11 | 1020 | 0 | 0 | 1672 |
| 2014/15 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Champions League | Real Madrid | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1526 |
| 2013/14 | Copa Del Rey | Levante UD | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League | Levante UD | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1504 |
| 2012/13 | Copa Del Rey | Levante UD | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Levante UD | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1293 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | Newell's | UNAM Pumas | €1.6M | €1.0M |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Without Club | Newell's | Unknown | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2024 | PSG | Without Club | Unknown | €1.5M |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Nott'm Forest | PSG | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 31 Jan 2023 | PSG | Nott'm Forest | Free / loan | €5.0M |
| 2 Sept 2019 | Real Madrid | PSG | €15.0M | €10.0M |
| 3 Aug 2014 | Levante | Real Madrid | €10.0M | €10.0M |
| 7 Jul 2012 | Albacete | Levante | €150k | €800k |
| 30 Jun 2012 | Levante | Albacete | Free / loan | €800k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Albacete | Levante | Free / loan | €600k |
| 9 Jul 2010 | Saprissa | Albacete | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2005 | Saprissa Juv. | Saprissa | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.