
Robbin Ruiter
39 yrs · Goalkeeper · Netherlands
FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga · Foot: right · Height: 196 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€250k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €3.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | Eredivisie | GK | 16 | 1440 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1360 | 1129 | 0.58 |
| 2020/21 | Willem II Tilburg | Eredivisie | GK | 10 | 875 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1371 | 1265 | 0.56 |
| 2019/20 | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | GK | 1 | 90 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1245 | 1553 | 0.62 |
| 2016/17 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | GK | 15 | 1331 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1369 | 1425 | 0.54 |
| 2015/16 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | GK | 29 | 2610 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1315 | 1369 | 0.58 |
| 2014/15 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | GK | 31 | 2722 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1340 | 1289 | 0.52 |
| 2013/14 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | GK | 30 | 2700 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1335 | 1331 | 0.59 |
| 2012/13 | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | GK | 33 | 2962 | 97% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1364 | 1432 | 0.54 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Knvb Beker | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Willem II Tilburg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1465 |
| 2020/21 | Knvb Beker | Willem II Tilburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1499 |
| 2016/17 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 5 | 474 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | FC Utrecht | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1432 |
| 2012/13 | Knvb Beker | FC Utrecht | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2024 | Without Club | Retired | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jan 2024 | Nordsjaelland | Without Club | Unknown | €250k |
| 3 Dec 2023 | Without Club | Nordsjaelland | Unknown | €275k |
| 1 Jul 2023 | SC Cambuur | Without Club | Unknown | €275k |
| 23 Jul 2022 | Without Club | SC Cambuur | Unknown | €300k |
| 31 Jan 2022 | Willem II | Without Club | Unknown | €300k |
| 5 Aug 2020 | PSV Eindhoven | Willem II | €200k | €1.2M |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Sunderland | PSV Eindhoven | Free / loan | €2.0M |
| 2 Aug 2017 | FC Utrecht | Sunderland | Free / loan | €2.5M |
| 1 Jul 2012 | FC Volendam | FC Utrecht | €500k | €350k |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Volendam U21 | FC Volendam | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2006 | Volendam U19 | Volendam U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.