
Marvin Plattenhardt
34 yrs · Left-back · Nationality unavailable
Hertha BSC · Bundesliga · Foot: left · Height: 181 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€800k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €17.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 31 | 2407 | 79% | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 1539 | 1354 | 1.04 |
| 2021/22 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 21 | 1636 | 53% | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 1514 | 1385 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 16 | 1072 | 35% | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 1502 | 1446 | 1.06 |
| 2019/20 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 17 | 1398 | 46% | 0 | 5 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 1539 | 1469 | 1.06 |
| 2018/19 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 22 | 1926 | 63% | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 1480 | 1472 | 1.05 |
| 2017/18 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 33 | 2970 | 97% | 0 | 7 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 1511 | 1468 | 1.04 |
| 2016/17 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 27 | 2430 | 79% | 3 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 1532 | 1455 | 1.06 |
| 2015/16 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 33 | 2970 | 97% | 2 | 5 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 1532 | 1457 | 1.02 |
| 2014/15 | Hertha BSC | Bundesliga | LB | 15 | 1283 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 1531 | 1413 | 1.03 |
| 2013/14 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Bundesliga | LB | 31 | 2665 | 87% | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 1558 | 1351 | 1.03 |
| 2012/13 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Bundesliga | LB | 14 | 815 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 1402 | 1493 | 1.11 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2021/22 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2020/21 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Uefa Europa League | Hertha BSC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1514 |
| 2017/18 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Hertha BSC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1391 |
| 2015/16 | Dfb Pokal | Hertha BSC | 4 | 389 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Dfb Pokal | 1.FC Nuremberg | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.