
Oleksiy Dovgyi
36 yrs · Defensive midfielder (also CB, CM) · Ukraine
Rukh Lviv · Premier Liga · Foot: left · Height: 186 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€50k
Updated today
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €700k
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Rukh Lviv | Premier Liga | DM | 22 | 1556 | 58% | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 1292 | 1218 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | PFK Lviv | Premier Liga | DM | 15 | 1154 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 1297 | 1197 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | PFK Lviv | Premier Liga | DM | 12 | 806 | 34% | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 1290 | 1220 | 0.49 |
| 2020/21 | FC Oleksandriya | Premier Liga | DM | 5 | 199 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1284 | 1285 | 0.49 |
| 2019/20 | FC Oleksandriya | Premier Liga | CM | 12 | 668 | 34% | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1332 | 1356 | 0.54 |
| 2018/19 | FC Oleksandriya | Premier Liga | DM | 10 | 409 | 21% | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1305 | 1384 | 0.57 |
| 2017/18 | FC Oleksandriya | Premier Liga | DM | 7 | 580 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1361 | 1318 | 0.62 |
| 2016/17 | PFK Stal Kamyanske (-2018) | Premier Liga | DM | 6 | 393 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1483 | 1288 | 0.56 |
| 2015/16 | Metalist Kharkiv (- 2016) | Premier Liga | DM | 14 | 1221 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 1343 | 1284 | 0.54 |
| 2015/16 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | DM | 5 | 136 | 6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1380 | 1397 | 0.54 |
| 2014/15 | Metalist Kharkiv (- 2016) | Premier Liga | DM | 10 | 834 | 37% | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 1354 | 1367 | 0.54 |
| 2014/15 | FK Mariupol | Premier Liga | CB | 4 | 359 | 15% | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 1494 | 1184 | 0.54 |
| 2013/14 | FK Mariupol | Premier Liga | CM | 19 | 1514 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 1406 | 1339 | 0.63 |
| 2012/13 | FK Mariupol | Premier Liga | DM | 1 | 26 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1288 | 1372 | 0.70 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Ukrainian Cup | Rukh Lviv | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Ukrainian Cup | PFK Lviv | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Oleksandriya | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Oleksandriya | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | FC Oleksandriya | 4 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1548 |
| 2018/19 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Oleksandriya | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Ukrainian Cup | Metalist Kharkiv (- 2016) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Ukrainian Cup | Metalist Kharkiv (- 2016) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Ukrainian Cup | FK Mariupol | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Z. Sosnowiec | Without Club | Unknown | €50k |
| 15 Feb 2024 | Rukh Lviv | Z. Sosnowiec | Free / loan | €100k |
| 4 Jul 2022 | PFK Lviv | Rukh Lviv | Free / loan | €200k |
| 25 Jan 2021 | FK Oleksandriya | PFC Lviv | Free / loan | €300k |
| 5 Sept 2017 | Stal Kamyanske | FK Oleksandriya | Free / loan | €300k |
| 29 Jul 2016 | Vorskla Poltava | Stal Kamyanske | Free / loan | €400k |
| 23 Jan 2016 | Metalist Kharkiv | Vorskla Poltava | Free / loan | €600k |
| 2 Mar 2015 | Without Club | Metalist Kharkiv | Unknown | €500k |
| 1 Sept 2014 | Illichivets | Without Club | Unknown | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2012 | PFK Oleksandria | Illichivets | Unknown | €500k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | PFK Oleksandria | Unknown | €200k |
| 30 Jun 2011 | PFK Oleksandria | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | PFK Oleksandria | Free / loan | €200k |
| 30 Jun 2010 | Volyn Lutsk | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Feb 2010 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | Volyn Lutsk | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2008 | CSKA Kyiv | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | CSKA Kyiv | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2006 | Dynamo Kyiv U17 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2003 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | Dynamo Kyiv U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.