
Josuha Guilavogui
36 yrs · Defensive midfielder (also CB) · France
1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga · Foot: right · Height: 188 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€700k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €14.0M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | CB | 11 | 408 | 13% | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 1588 | 1489 | 1.01 |
| 2022/23 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 23 | 1173 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1528 | 1525 | 1.04 |
| 2021/22 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | Ligue 1 | DM | 15 | 1332 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 1404 | 1312 | 0.86 |
| 2021/22 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 15 | 942 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1515 | 1495 | 1.05 |
| 2020/21 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 20 | 737 | 24% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1503 | 1613 | 1.06 |
| 2019/20 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 25 | 2063 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1520 | 1562 | 1.06 |
| 2018/19 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 19 | 1570 | 51% | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1507 | 1542 | 1.05 |
| 2017/18 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 29 | 2406 | 79% | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 1509 | 1434 | 1.04 |
| 2016/17 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 19 | 1541 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1507 | 1490 | 1.06 |
| 2015/16 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 30 | 2329 | 76% | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1506 | 1575 | 1.02 |
| 2014/15 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | DM | 27 | 1777 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1513 | 1666 | 1.03 |
| 2013/14 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | DM | 9 | 629 | 18% | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1553 | 1546 | 0.79 |
| 2013/14 | Atlético de Madrid | Laliga | DM | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1423 | 1812 | 1.19 |
| 2012/13 | AS Saint-Étienne | Ligue 1 | DM | 38 | 2640 | 77% | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 1455 | 1572 | 0.88 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Dfb Pokal | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League | VfL Wolfsburg | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1637 |
| 2021/22 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1374 |
| 2020/21 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 179 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Uefa Europa League | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 1459 |
| 2019/20 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | VfL Wolfsburg | 9 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 1681 |
| 2015/16 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1793 |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | VfL Wolfsburg | 10 | 753 | 1 | 1 | 1555 |
| 2014/15 | Dfb Pokal | VfL Wolfsburg | 5 | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | AS Saint-Étienne | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1392 |
| 2013/14 | Copa Del Rey | Atlético de Madrid | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Champions League | Atlético de Madrid | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1579 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | Without Club | Unknown | €700k |
| 25 Sept 2023 | Without Club | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | Unknown | €2.0M |
| 1 Jul 2023 | VfL Wolfsburg | Without Club | Unknown | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | G. Bordeaux | VfL Wolfsburg | Free / loan | €3.5M |
| 30 Jan 2022 | VfL Wolfsburg | G. Bordeaux | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Atlético Madrid | VfL Wolfsburg | €3.0M | €12.0M |
| 30 Jun 2016 | VfL Wolfsburg | Atlético Madrid | Free / loan | €12.0M |
| 8 Aug 2014 | Atlético Madrid | VfL Wolfsburg | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 30 Jun 2014 | Saint-Étienne | Atlético Madrid | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 31 Jan 2014 | Atlético Madrid | Saint-Étienne | Free / loan | €10.0M |
| 2 Sept 2013 | Saint-Étienne | Atlético Madrid | €10.0M | €6.5M |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Saint-Étienne B | Saint-Étienne | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2008 | St-Étienne U19 | Saint-Étienne B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.