
Erik Marxen
35 yrs · Centre-back (also LB) · Denmark
FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga · Foot: left · Height: 185 cm
Contract: Data unavailable
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€200k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €500k
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | CB | 8 | 332 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1246 | 1341 | 0.38 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | CB | 1 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1327 | 1444 | 0.48 |
| 2022/23 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | CB | 12 | 315 | 16% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1302 | 1352 | 0.47 |
| 2021/22 | Randers FC | Superliga | CB | 14 | 888 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 1296 | 1290 | 0.45 |
| 2021/22 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | CB | 5 | 450 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1307 | 1231 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | Randers FC | Superliga | CB | 18 | 1557 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 1282 | 1278 | 0.43 |
| 2019/20 | Randers FC | Superliga | CB | 25 | 2239 | 96% | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 1274 | 1242 | 0.41 |
| 2018/19 | Randers FC | Superliga | CB | 24 | 2103 | 90% | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 1321 | 1225 | 0.44 |
| 2017/18 | Randers FC | Superliga | LB | 20 | 1608 | 69% | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1275 | 1205 | 0.47 |
| 2016/17 | Randers FC | Superliga | LB | 21 | 1826 | 78% | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 1316 | 1253 | 0.48 |
| 2015/16 | Randers FC | Superliga | LB | 22 | 1781 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 1292 | 1342 | 0.53 |
| 2014/15 | Sönderjyske Fodbold | Superliga | LB | 30 | 2700 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1359 | 1255 | 0.48 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Oddset Pokalen | FC Nordsjaelland | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Oddset Pokalen | FC Nordsjaelland | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1397 |
| 2022/23 | Oddset Pokalen | FC Nordsjaelland | 6 | 316 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Randers FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1396 |
| 2021/22 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 5 | 374 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 4 | 390 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2016/17 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Oddset Pokalen | Randers FC | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Randers FC | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 1352 |
| 2014/15 | Oddset Pokalen | Sönderjyske Fodbold | 6 | 600 | 1 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2022 | Randers FC | Nordsjaelland | €150k | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2015 | AC Horsens | Randers FC | Unknown | €400k |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Sönderjyske | AC Horsens | Free / loan | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2014 | AC Horsens | Sönderjyske | Free / loan | €300k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Vejle-Kolding | AC Horsens | Free / loan | €300k |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Vejle BK | Vejle-Kolding | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Vejle BK U19 | Vejle BK | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2007 | Vejle BK Youth | Vejle BK U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.