
Maksym Imerekov
35 yrs · Centre-back · Ukraine
APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 · Foot: right · Height: 186 cm
Contract: until 31 Dec 2025
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€250k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €700k
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | TOV FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Premier Liga | CB | 12 | 1080 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 1257 | 1061 | 0.34 |
| 2023/24 | APS Atromitos Athinon | Super League 1 | CB | 7 | 451 | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1319 | 1205 | 0.42 |
| 2022/23 | Zorya Lugansk | Premier Liga | CB | 28 | 2520 | 93% | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 1270 | 1406 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | Zorya Lugansk | Premier Liga | CB | 18 | 1544 | 95% | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 1298 | 1426 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | Desna Chernigiv | Premier Liga | CB | 15 | 1300 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 1309 | 1331 | 0.49 |
| 2019/20 | Desna Chernigiv | Premier Liga | CB | 18 | 1620 | 82% | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 1333 | 1380 | 0.54 |
| 2018/19 | Desna Chernigiv | Premier Liga | CB | 12 | 1080 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1343 | 1281 | 0.57 |
| 2015/16 | FC Oleksandriya | Premier Liga | CB | 9 | 763 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1311 | 1316 | 0.54 |
| 2012/13 | Metalurg Zaporizhya (-2016) | Premier Liga | CB | 1 | 90 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 1544 | 1156 | 0.70 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Kypello Elladas | APS Atromitos Athinon | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Zorya Lugansk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1363 |
| 2021/22 | Ukrainian Cup | Zorya Lugansk | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Zorya Lugansk | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1449 |
| 2020/21 | Ukrainian Cup | Desna Chernigiv | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Ukrainian Cup | Desna Chernigiv | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Ukrainian Cup | Desna Chernigiv | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Oleksandriya | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2024 | Atromitos | Metalist 1925 | Free / loan | €400k |
| 3 Aug 2023 | Zorya Lugansk | Atromitos | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Desna | Zorya Lugansk | Free / loan | €600k |
| 20 Sept 2018 | Without Club | Desna | Unknown | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Ermis Aradippou | Without Club | Unknown | €400k |
| 2 Aug 2017 | Torpedo Zhodino | Ermis Aradippou | Free / loan | €250k |
| 26 Jul 2016 | FK Oleksandriya | Torpedo Zhodino | Free / loan | €200k |
| 7 Feb 2014 | Without Club | PFK Oleksandria | Unknown | €100k |
| 8 Aug 2013 | Belshina | Without Club | Unknown | €100k |
| 1 Aug 2013 | Metalurg Z. | Belshina | Free / loan | €100k |
| 19 Aug 2011 | Shakhtar II | Metalurg Z. | Unknown | €25k |
| 1 Jan 2011 | Shakhtar 3 | Shakhtar II | Unknown | €25k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Shakhtar II | Shakhtar 3 | Unknown | €25k |
| 1 Aug 2007 | Shakhtar U17 | Shakhtar II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.